Blank is the Killer http://stickerfridge.com Welcome to Blank is the Killer, the unoriginal horror movie podcast, where I talk about six new to me horror movies with a spooky seventh topic at the end all of which is released bi-weekly on Sunday nights. Mon, 18 May 2020 12:00:44 +0000 en-US hourly 1 https://wordpress.org/?v=5.4.1 Welcome to Blank is the Killer, the unoriginal horror movie podcast, where I talk about six new to me horror movies with a spooky seventh topic at the end all of which is released bi-weekly on Sunday nights. Sticker Fridge Studios clean episodic Sticker Fridge Studios stickerfridge@gmail.com stickerfridge@gmail.com (Sticker Fridge Studios) The Sticker Fridge crew talks about life, movies, and everything. Blank is the Killer http://stickerfridge.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/BitK_cover.png http://stickerfridge.com TV-14 Austin, Texas 71 – Haunt Attractions, Scalping Maniacs, and Hungry Dissidents http://stickerfridge.com/71-haunt-attractions-scalping-maniacs-and-hungry-dissidents/ Sun, 17 May 2020 20:15:04 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=29294 http://stickerfridge.com/71-haunt-attractions-scalping-maniacs-and-hungry-dissidents/#respond http://stickerfridge.com/71-haunt-attractions-scalping-maniacs-and-hungry-dissidents/feed/ 0 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. The Houses October Built (2014) directed by Bobby Roe 2. Maniac (1980) directed by William Lustig 3. Delivered (2020) directed by Emma Tammi 4. Z (2019) directed by Brandon Christensen 5. Maniac (2012) directed by Franck Khalfoun 6. Juan of the Dead (2011) directed by Alejandro Brugués 7. SCOOB! (2020) directed […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/71-haunt-attractions-scalping-maniacs-and-hungry-dissidents/">71 – Haunt Attractions, Scalping Maniacs, and Hungry Dissidents</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup:

1. The Houses October Built (2014) directed by Bobby Roe

2. Maniac (1980) directed by William Lustig

3. Delivered (2020) directed by Emma Tammi

4. Z (2019) directed by Brandon Christensen

5. Maniac (2012) directed by Franck Khalfoun

6. Juan of the Dead (2011) directed by Alejandro Brugués

7. SCOOB! (2020) directed by Tony Cervone

If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in listening to my other podcast 4orMore or watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge

The post 71 – Haunt Attractions, Scalping Maniacs, and Hungry Dissidents appeared first on Sticker Fridge Studios.

]]>
This episode’s lineup: 1. The Houses October Built (2014) directed by Bobby Roe 2. Maniac (1980) directed by William Lustig 3. Delivered (2020) directed by Emma Tammi 4. Z (2019) directed by Brandon Christensen 5. 1. The Houses October Built (2014) directed by Bobby Roe
2. Maniac (1980) directed by William Lustig
3. Delivered (2020) directed by Emma Tammi
4. Z (2019) directed by Brandon Christensen
5. Maniac (2012) directed by Franck Khalfoun
6. Juan of the Dead (2011) directed by Alejandro Brugués
7. SCOOB! (2020) directed by Tony Cervone
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in listening to my other podcast 4orMore or watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios 34:58
70 – Action Witches, Ordinary Witches, and Cursed Witches http://stickerfridge.com/70-action-witches-ordinary-witches-and-cursed-witches/ Sun, 03 May 2020 20:23:44 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=29276 http://stickerfridge.com/70-action-witches-ordinary-witches-and-cursed-witches/#respond http://stickerfridge.com/70-action-witches-ordinary-witches-and-cursed-witches/feed/ 0 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. The Witch: Part 1. Subversion (2020) directed by Hoon-jung Park 2. The Witches (1990) directed by Nicolas Roeg 3. The Witches of Eastwick (1987) directed by George Miller 4. Practical Magic (1998) directed by Griffin Dunne 5. Villains (2019) directed by Dan Berk and Robert Olsen 6. The Wretched (2019) directed […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/70-action-witches-ordinary-witches-and-cursed-witches/">70 – Action Witches, Ordinary Witches, and Cursed Witches</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup:

1. The Witch: Part 1. Subversion (2020) directed by Hoon-jung Park

2. The Witches (1990) directed by Nicolas Roeg

3. The Witches of Eastwick (1987) directed by George Miller

4. Practical Magic (1998) directed by Griffin Dunne

5. Villains (2019) directed by Dan Berk and Robert Olsen

6. The Wretched (2019) directed by Brett and Drew Pierce

7. Castlevania (2017-) created by Warren Ellis

If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge

The post 70 – Action Witches, Ordinary Witches, and Cursed Witches appeared first on Sticker Fridge Studios.

]]>
This episode’s lineup: 1. The Witch: Part 1. Subversion (2020) directed by Hoon-jung Park 2. The Witches (1990) directed by Nicolas Roeg 3. The Witches of Eastwick (1987) directed by George Miller 4. Practical Magic (1998) directed by Griffin Dunne 5. 1. The Witch: Part 1. Subversion (2020) directed by Hoon-jung Park
2. The Witches (1990) directed by Nicolas Roeg
3. The Witches of Eastwick (1987) directed by George Miller
4. Practical Magic (1998) directed by Griffin Dunne
5. Villains (2019) directed by Dan Berk and Robert Olsen
6. The Wretched (2019) directed by Brett and Drew Pierce
7. Castlevania (2017-) created by Warren Ellis
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios 34:07
69 – Sexy Death, Genital Explosions, and Gross Tongues http://stickerfridge.com/69-sexy-death-genital-explosions-and-gross-tongues/ Sun, 19 Apr 2020 21:04:49 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=29267 http://stickerfridge.com/69-sexy-death-genital-explosions-and-gross-tongues/#respond http://stickerfridge.com/69-sexy-death-genital-explosions-and-gross-tongues/feed/ 0 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Pooka Lives (2020) directed by Alejandro Brugués 2. Verotika (2019) directed by Glenn Danzig 3. Porno (2019) directed by Keola Racela 4. Killer Tongue (1996) directed by Alberto Sciamma 5. Body Melt (1993) directed by Philip Brophy 6. Daniel Isn’t Real (2019) directed by Adam Egypt Mortimer 7. F***ing Bunnies (2017) […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/69-sexy-death-genital-explosions-and-gross-tongues/">69 – Sexy Death, Genital Explosions, and Gross Tongues</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup:

1. Pooka Lives (2020) directed by Alejandro Brugués

2. Verotika (2019) directed by Glenn Danzig

3. Porno (2019) directed by Keola Racela

4. Killer Tongue (1996) directed by Alberto Sciamma

5. Body Melt (1993) directed by Philip Brophy

6. Daniel Isn’t Real (2019) directed by Adam Egypt Mortimer

7. F***ing Bunnies (2017) directed by Teemu Niukkanen

If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge

The post 69 – Sexy Death, Genital Explosions, and Gross Tongues appeared first on Sticker Fridge Studios.

]]>
This episode’s lineup: 1. Pooka Lives (2020) directed by Alejandro Brugués 2. Verotika (2019) directed by Glenn Danzig 3. Porno (2019) directed by Keola Racela 4. Killer Tongue (1996) directed by Alberto Sciamma 5. 1. Pooka Lives (2020) directed by Alejandro Brugués
2. Verotika (2019) directed by Glenn Danzig
3. Porno (2019) directed by Keola Racela
4. Killer Tongue (1996) directed by Alberto Sciamma
5. Body Melt (1993) directed by Philip Brophy
6. Daniel Isn’t Real (2019) directed by Adam Egypt Mortimer
7. F***ing Bunnies (2017) directed by Teemu Niukkanen
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios 35:28
68 – Nakey Death, Slashy Chimps, and Gorey Gordon http://stickerfridge.com/68-nakey-death-slashy-chimps-and-gorey-gordon/ Sun, 05 Apr 2020 22:28:47 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=29251 http://stickerfridge.com/68-nakey-death-slashy-chimps-and-gorey-gordon/#respond http://stickerfridge.com/68-nakey-death-slashy-chimps-and-gorey-gordon/feed/ 0 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Slaughterhouse Slumber Party (2019) directed by Dustin Mills 2. Phenomena (1985) directed by Dario Argento 3. From Beyond (1986) directed by Stuart Gordon 4. Castle Freak (1995) directed by Stuart Gordon 5. The Dentist (1996) directed by Brian Yuzna 6. Dagon (2001) directed by Stuart Gordon 7. The Outsider (2020) developed […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/68-nakey-death-slashy-chimps-and-gorey-gordon/">68 – Nakey Death, Slashy Chimps, and Gorey Gordon</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup:

1. Slaughterhouse Slumber Party (2019) directed by Dustin Mills

2. Phenomena (1985) directed by Dario Argento

3. From Beyond (1986) directed by Stuart Gordon

4. Castle Freak (1995) directed by Stuart Gordon

5. The Dentist (1996) directed by Brian Yuzna

6. Dagon (2001) directed by Stuart Gordon

7. The Outsider (2020) developed by Richard Price

If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge

The post 68 – Nakey Death, Slashy Chimps, and Gorey Gordon appeared first on Sticker Fridge Studios.

]]>
This episode’s lineup: 1. Slaughterhouse Slumber Party (2019) directed by Dustin Mills 2. Phenomena (1985) directed by Dario Argento 3. From Beyond (1986) directed by Stuart Gordon 4. Castle Freak (1995) directed by Stuart Gordon 5. 1. Slaughterhouse Slumber Party (2019) directed by Dustin Mills
2. Phenomena (1985) directed by Dario Argento
3. From Beyond (1986) directed by Stuart Gordon
4. Castle Freak (1995) directed by Stuart Gordon
5. The Dentist (1996) directed by Brian Yuzna
6. Dagon (2001) directed by Stuart Gordon
7. The Outsider (2020) developed by Richard Price
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios 37:12
67 – Deadly Politics, Killer Tones, and Hungry Goblins http://stickerfridge.com/67-deadly-politics-killer-tones-and-hungry-goblins/ Sun, 22 Mar 2020 20:15:37 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=29239 http://stickerfridge.com/67-deadly-politics-killer-tones-and-hungry-goblins/#respond http://stickerfridge.com/67-deadly-politics-killer-tones-and-hungry-goblins/feed/ 0 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Crawlers (2020) directed by Brandon Zuck 2. The Hunt (2020) directed by Craig Zobel 3. Blood Hook (1986) directed by Jim Mallon 4. Upgrade (2018) directed by Leigh Whannel 5. Troll 2 (1990) directed by Claudio Fragasso 6. Best Worst Movie (2009) directed by Michael Stephenson 7. Tomie (1987-2000) created by […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/67-deadly-politics-killer-tones-and-hungry-goblins/">67 – Deadly Politics, Killer Tones, and Hungry Goblins</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup:

1. Crawlers (2020) directed by Brandon Zuck

2. The Hunt (2020) directed by Craig Zobel

3. Blood Hook (1986) directed by Jim Mallon

4. Upgrade (2018) directed by Leigh Whannel

5. Troll 2 (1990) directed by Claudio Fragasso

6. Best Worst Movie (2009) directed by Michael Stephenson

7. Tomie (1987-2000) created by Junji Ito

If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge

The post 67 – Deadly Politics, Killer Tones, and Hungry Goblins appeared first on Sticker Fridge Studios.

]]>
This episode’s lineup: 1. Crawlers (2020) directed by Brandon Zuck 2. The Hunt (2020) directed by Craig Zobel 3. Blood Hook (1986) directed by Jim Mallon 4. Upgrade (2018) directed by Leigh Whannel 5. Troll 2 (1990) directed by Claudio Fragasso 6. 1. Crawlers (2020) directed by Brandon Zuck
2. The Hunt (2020) directed by Craig Zobel
3. Blood Hook (1986) directed by Jim Mallon
4. Upgrade (2018) directed by Leigh Whannel
5. Troll 2 (1990) directed by Claudio Fragasso
6. Best Worst Movie (2009) directed by Michael Stephenson
7. Tomie (1987-2000) created by Junji Ito
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios 37:03
66 – Impartial Demons, Wasp Abominations, and Invisible Baddies http://stickerfridge.com/66-impartial-demons-wasp-abominations-and-invisible-baddies/ Sun, 08 Mar 2020 21:02:36 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=29230 http://stickerfridge.com/66-impartial-demons-wasp-abominations-and-invisible-baddies/#respond http://stickerfridge.com/66-impartial-demons-wasp-abominations-and-invisible-baddies/feed/ 0 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. The Devil’s Rock (2011) directed by Paul Campion 2. Stung (2015) directed by Benni Diez 3. The Invisible Man (2020) directed by Leigh Whannell 4. Evil Spawn (1987) directed by Kenneth J. Hall, Ted Newsom, and Fred Olen Ray 5. The AGFA Horror Trailer Show (2020) created by AGFA 6. Dead […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/66-impartial-demons-wasp-abominations-and-invisible-baddies/">66 – Impartial Demons, Wasp Abominations, and Invisible Baddies</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup:

1. The Devil’s Rock (2011) directed by Paul Campion

2. Stung (2015) directed by Benni Diez

3. The Invisible Man (2020) directed by Leigh Whannell

4. Evil Spawn (1987) directed by Kenneth J. Hall, Ted Newsom, and Fred Olen Ray

5. The AGFA Horror Trailer Show (2020) created by AGFA

6. Dead Man’s Shoes (2004) directed by Shane Meadows

7. Gyo (2001 – 2002) created by Junji Ito

If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge

The post 66 – Impartial Demons, Wasp Abominations, and Invisible Baddies appeared first on Sticker Fridge Studios.

]]>
This episode’s lineup: 1. The Devil’s Rock (2011) directed by Paul Campion 2. Stung (2015) directed by Benni Diez 3. The Invisible Man (2020) directed by Leigh Whannell 4. Evil Spawn (1987) directed by Kenneth J. Hall, Ted Newsom, and Fred Olen Ray 5. 1. The Devil’s Rock (2011) directed by Paul Campion
2. Stung (2015) directed by Benni Diez
3. The Invisible Man (2020) directed by Leigh Whannell
4. Evil Spawn (1987) directed by Kenneth J. Hall, Ted Newsom, and Fred Olen Ray
5. The AGFA Horror Trailer Show (2020) created by AGFA
6. Dead Man’s Shoes (2004) directed by Shane Meadows
7. Gyo (2001 – 2002) created by Junji Ito
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios 35:07
65 – Dumped Killers, Outback Corpses, and Cold Isolation http://stickerfridge.com/65-dumped-killers-outback-corpses-and-cold-isolation/ Sun, 23 Feb 2020 23:20:34 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=29222 http://stickerfridge.com/65-dumped-killers-outback-corpses-and-cold-isolation/#respond http://stickerfridge.com/65-dumped-killers-outback-corpses-and-cold-isolation/feed/ 0 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. My Valentine (2020) directed by Maggie Levin 2. Tenebrae (1982) directed by Dario Argento 3. Valentine (2001) directed by Jamie Blanks 4. Inn of the Damned (1975) directed by Terry Bourke 5. The Resurrected (1991) directed by Dan O’Bannon 6. The Lodge (2019) directed by Veronika Franz and Severin Fiala 7. […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/65-dumped-killers-outback-corpses-and-cold-isolation/">65 – Dumped Killers, Outback Corpses, and Cold Isolation</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup:

1. My Valentine (2020) directed by Maggie Levin
2. Tenebrae (1982) directed by Dario Argento
3. Valentine (2001) directed by Jamie Blanks
4. Inn of the Damned (1975) directed by Terry Bourke
5. The Resurrected (1991) directed by Dan O’Bannon
6. The Lodge (2019) directed by Veronika Franz and Severin Fiala
7. Locke & Key (2020-) based on the comic by Joe Hill and Gabriel Rodriguez

If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge

The post 65 – Dumped Killers, Outback Corpses, and Cold Isolation appeared first on Sticker Fridge Studios.

]]>
This episode’s lineup: 1. My Valentine (2020) directed by Maggie Levin 2. Tenebrae (1982) directed by Dario Argento 3. Valentine (2001) directed by Jamie Blanks 4. Inn of the Damned (1975) directed by Terry Bourke 5. 1. My Valentine (2020) directed by Maggie Levin
2. Tenebrae (1982) directed by Dario Argento
3. Valentine (2001) directed by Jamie Blanks
4. Inn of the Damned (1975) directed by Terry Bourke
5. The Resurrected (1991) directed by Dan O’Bannon
6. The Lodge (2019) directed by Veronika Franz and Severin Fiala
7. Locke & Key (2020-) based on the comic by Joe Hill and Gabriel Rodriguez
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios 48:52
64 – Killer Catfish, Prank Death, and Unfortunate Guests http://stickerfridge.com/64-killer-catfish-prank-death-and-unfortunate-guests/ Sun, 09 Feb 2020 21:23:07 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=29207 http://stickerfridge.com/64-killer-catfish-prank-death-and-unfortunate-guests/#respond http://stickerfridge.com/64-killer-catfish-prank-death-and-unfortunate-guests/feed/ 0 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Zaat (1971) directed by Don Barton and Arnold Stevens 2. We Are Still Here (2015) directed by Ted Geoghegan 3. Satan’s Little Helper (2004) directed by Jeff Lieberman 4. Sorority Row (2009) directed by Stewart Hendler 5. April Fool’s Day (2008) directed by The Butcher Brothers 6. The Happiness of the […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/64-killer-catfish-prank-death-and-unfortunate-guests/">64 – Killer Catfish, Prank Death, and Unfortunate Guests</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup:

1. Zaat (1971) directed by Don Barton and Arnold Stevens
2. We Are Still Here (2015) directed by Ted Geoghegan
3. Satan’s Little Helper (2004) directed by Jeff Lieberman
4. Sorority Row (2009) directed by Stewart Hendler
5. April Fool’s Day (2008) directed by The Butcher Brothers
6. The Happiness of the Katakuris (2001) directed Takashi Miike
7. Sabrina 3: The Spoilering

If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge

The post 64 – Killer Catfish, Prank Death, and Unfortunate Guests appeared first on Sticker Fridge Studios.

]]>
This episode’s lineup: 1. Zaat (1971) directed by Don Barton and Arnold Stevens 2. We Are Still Here (2015) directed by Ted Geoghegan 3. Satan’s Little Helper (2004) directed by Jeff Lieberman 4. Sorority Row (2009) directed by Stewart Hendler 5. 1. Zaat (1971) directed by Don Barton and Arnold Stevens
2. We Are Still Here (2015) directed by Ted Geoghegan
3. Satan’s Little Helper (2004) directed by Jeff Lieberman
4. Sorority Row (2009) directed by Stewart Hendler
5. April Fool’s Day (2008) directed by The Butcher Brothers
6. The Happiness of the Katakuris (2001) directed Takashi Miike
7. Sabrina 3: The Spoilering
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 35:09
63 – Maximum Cage, Big Pigs, and Deadly Greed http://stickerfridge.com/63-maximum-cage-big-pigs-and-deadly-greed/ Sun, 26 Jan 2020 22:36:46 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=29193 http://stickerfridge.com/63-maximum-cage-big-pigs-and-deadly-greed/#respond http://stickerfridge.com/63-maximum-cage-big-pigs-and-deadly-greed/feed/ 0 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Vampire’s Kiss (1988) directed by Robert Bierman 2. Cat People (1982) directed by Paul Schrader 3. Razorback (1984) directed by Russell Mulcahy 4. They’re Watching (2016) directed by Jay Lender & Micah Wright 5. Tumbbad (2018) directed by Rahi Anil Barve and Anand Gandhi 6. Altered (2006) directed by Eduardo Sánchez […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/63-maximum-cage-big-pigs-and-deadly-greed/">63 – Maximum Cage, Big Pigs, and Deadly Greed</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup:

1. Vampire’s Kiss (1988) directed by Robert Bierman

2. Cat People (1982) directed by Paul Schrader

3. Razorback (1984) directed by Russell Mulcahy

4. They’re Watching (2016) directed by Jay Lender & Micah Wright

5. Tumbbad (2018) directed by Rahi Anil Barve and Anand Gandhi

6. Altered (2006) directed by Eduardo Sánchez

7. Back with Brina

If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge

The post 63 – Maximum Cage, Big Pigs, and Deadly Greed appeared first on Sticker Fridge Studios.

]]>
This episode’s lineup: 1. Vampire’s Kiss (1988) directed by Robert Bierman 2. Cat People (1982) directed by Paul Schrader 3. Razorback (1984) directed by Russell Mulcahy 4. They’re Watching (2016) directed by Jay Lender & Micah Wright 5. 1. Vampire’s Kiss (1988) directed by Robert Bierman
2. Cat People (1982) directed by Paul Schrader
3. Razorback (1984) directed by Russell Mulcahy
4. They’re Watching (2016) directed by Jay Lender & Micah Wright
5. Tumbbad (2018) directed by Rahi Anil Barve and Anand Gandhi
6. Altered (2006) directed by Eduardo Sánchez
7. Back with Brina
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 42:28
62 – Junior Horror, Deep Terror, and Gem Thrills http://stickerfridge.com/62-junior-horror-deep-terror-and-gem-thrills/ Sun, 12 Jan 2020 22:02:19 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=29182 http://stickerfridge.com/62-junior-horror-deep-terror-and-gem-thrills/#respond http://stickerfridge.com/62-junior-horror-deep-terror-and-gem-thrills/feed/ 0 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Excision (2012) directed by Richard Bates Jr 2. The Ruins (2008) directed by Carter Smith 3. Trash fire (2016) directed by Richard Bates Jr 4. Tone-Deaf (2019) directed by Richard Bates Jr 5. Underwater (2020) directed by William Eubank 6. Uncut Gems (2019) directed by Benny & Josh Safdie 7. The […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/62-junior-horror-deep-terror-and-gem-thrills/">62 – Junior Horror, Deep Terror, and Gem Thrills</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup:

1. Excision (2012) directed by Richard Bates Jr

2. The Ruins (2008) directed by Carter Smith

3. Trash fire (2016) directed by Richard Bates Jr

4. Tone-Deaf (2019) directed by Richard Bates Jr

5. Underwater (2020) directed by William Eubank

6. Uncut Gems (2019) directed by Benny & Josh Safdie

7. The Witcher No Spoilers

If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge

The post 62 – Junior Horror, Deep Terror, and Gem Thrills appeared first on Sticker Fridge Studios.

]]>
This episode’s lineup: 1. Excision (2012) directed by Richard Bates Jr 2. The Ruins (2008) directed by Carter Smith 3. Trash fire (2016) directed by Richard Bates Jr 4. Tone-Deaf (2019) directed by Richard Bates Jr 5. 1. Excision (2012) directed by Richard Bates Jr
2. The Ruins (2008) directed by Carter Smith
3. Trash fire (2016) directed by Richard Bates Jr
4. Tone-Deaf (2019) directed by Richard Bates Jr
5. Underwater (2020) directed by William Eubank
6. Uncut Gems (2019) directed by Benny & Josh Safdie
7. The Witcher No Spoilers
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 43:03
61 – Parking Peril, Devilish Insanity, and Fatal Toys http://stickerfridge.com/61-parking-peril-devilish-insanity-and-fatal-toys/ Sun, 29 Dec 2019 22:34:18 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=29158 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. P2 (2007) directed by Franck Khalfoun 2. The Gingerdead Man (2005) directed by Charles Band 3. I Trapped the Devil (2019) directed by Josh Lobo 4. Wind Chill (2007) directed by Gregory Jacobs 5. Midnight Kiss (2019) directed Carter Smith 6. Silent Night, Deadly Night 5: The Toy Maker (1991) directed […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/61-parking-peril-devilish-insanity-and-fatal-toys/">61 – Parking Peril, Devilish Insanity, and Fatal Toys</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. P2 (2007) directed by Franck Khalfoun 2. The Gingerdead Man (2005) directed by Charles Band 3. I Trapped the Devil (2019) directed by Josh Lobo 4. Wind Chill (2007) directed by Gregory Jacobs 5. 1. P2 (2007) directed by Franck Khalfoun
2. The Gingerdead Man (2005) directed by Charles Band
3. I Trapped the Devil (2019) directed by Josh Lobo
4. Wind Chill (2007) directed by Gregory Jacobs
5. Midnight Kiss (2019) directed Carter Smith
6. Silent Night, Deadly Night 5: The Toy Maker (1991) directed by Martin Kitrosser
7. Top 3 Little Known Reasons why Stripe from Gremlins is a Jerk
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 35:50
60 – Holiday Horror, Deadly Dresses, and Cheap Kills http://stickerfridge.com/60-holiday-horror-deadly-dresses-and-cheap-kills/ Mon, 16 Dec 2019 03:26:02 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=29142 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Dead End (2003) directed by Jean-Baptiste Andrea 2. 3615 code Père Noël [also known as Deadly Games, Dial Code Santa Claus, Game Over and Hide and Freak] (1989) directed by René Manzor 3. A Nasty Piece of Work (2019) directed by Charles Hood 4. In Fabric (2018) directed by Peter Strickland […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/60-holiday-horror-deadly-dresses-and-cheap-kills/">60 – Holiday Horror, Deadly Dresses, and Cheap Kills</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. Dead End (2003) directed by Jean-Baptiste Andrea 2. 3615 code Père Noël [also known as Deadly Games, Dial Code Santa Claus, Game Over and Hide and Freak] (1989) directed by René Manzor 3. 1. Dead End (2003) directed by Jean-Baptiste Andrea
2. 3615 code Père Noël [also known as Deadly Games, Dial Code Santa Claus, Game Over and Hide and Freak] (1989) directed by René Manzor
3. A Nasty Piece of Work (2019) directed by Charles Hood
4. In Fabric (2018) directed by Peter Strickland
5. Body (2015) directed by Dan Berk and Robert Olsen
6. Secret Santa (2015) directed by Mike McMurran
7. In Defense of Worst of Lists
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 38:45
59 – Mirror Revenge, Underage Death, and Disturbing Sound http://stickerfridge.com/59-mirror-revenge-underage-death-and-disturbing-sound/ Sun, 01 Dec 2019 21:51:30 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=29131 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Mirrors 2 (2010) directed by Víctor García 2. The Orphanage (2007) directed by J. A. Bayona 3. Hard Candy (2005) directed by David Slade 4. Nightmare Cinema (2018) directed by Alejandro Brugués, Joe Dante, Ryūhei Kitamura, David Slade, and Mick Garris 5. Greener Grass (2019) directed by Jocelyn DeBoer and Dawn […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/59-mirror-revenge-underage-death-and-disturbing-sound/">59 – Mirror Revenge, Underage Death, and Disturbing Sound</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. Mirrors 2 (2010) directed by Víctor García 2. The Orphanage (2007) directed by J. A. Bayona 3. Hard Candy (2005) directed by David Slade 4. Nightmare Cinema (2018) directed by Alejandro Brugués, Joe Dante, Ryūhei Kitamura, 1. Mirrors 2 (2010) directed by Víctor García
2. The Orphanage (2007) directed by J. A. Bayona
3. Hard Candy (2005) directed by David Slade
4. Nightmare Cinema (2018) directed by Alejandro Brugués, Joe Dante, Ryūhei Kitamura, David Slade, and Mick Garris
5. Greener Grass (2019) directed by Jocelyn DeBoer and Dawn Luebbe
6. Berberian Sound Studio (2012) directed by Peter Strickland
7. Spoiler Free Watched Recently Stuff
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 41:42
58 – Sexy Death, Bloody Redrum, and Demon Mirrors http://stickerfridge.com/58-sexy-death-bloody-redrum-and-demon-mirrors/ Sun, 17 Nov 2019 22:18:35 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=29119 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Deep Murder (2018) directed by Nick Corirossi 2. Satanic Panic (2019) directed by Chelsea Stardust 3. The Shining (1980) directed by Stanley Kubrick 4. Doctor Sleep (2019) directed by Mike Flanagan 5. One Cut of the Dead (2017) directed by Shin’ichirô Ueda 6. Mirrors (2008) directed by Alexandre Aja 7. Castle […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/58-sexy-death-bloody-redrum-and-demon-mirrors/">58 – Sexy Death, Bloody Redrum, and Demon Mirrors</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. Deep Murder (2018) directed by Nick Corirossi 2. Satanic Panic (2019) directed by Chelsea Stardust 3. The Shining (1980) directed by Stanley Kubrick 4. Doctor Sleep (2019) directed by Mike Flanagan 5. 1. Deep Murder (2018) directed by Nick Corirossi
2. Satanic Panic (2019) directed by Chelsea Stardust
3. The Shining (1980) directed by Stanley Kubrick
4. Doctor Sleep (2019) directed by Mike Flanagan
5. One Cut of the Dead (2017) directed by Shin’ichirô Ueda
6. Mirrors (2008) directed by Alexandre Aja
7. Castle Rock Ramble Talk
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 46:34
57 – Sinister Nurses, Bloodcraving Plants, and Isolation Madness http://stickerfridge.com/57-sinister-nurses-bloodcraving-plants-and-isolation-madness/ Sun, 03 Nov 2019 21:51:48 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=29083 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Misery (1990) directed by Rob Reiner 2. Halloween III: Season of the Witch (1982) directed by Tommy Lee Wallace 3. Little Shop of Horrors (1986) directed by Frank Oz 4. Haunters: The Art of The Scare (2017) directed by Jon Schnitzer 5. The Lighthouse (2019) directed by Robert Eggers 6. Pilgrim […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/57-sinister-nurses-bloodcraving-plants-and-isolation-madness/">57 – Sinister Nurses, Bloodcraving Plants, and Isolation Madness</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. Misery (1990) directed by Rob Reiner 2. Halloween III: Season of the Witch (1982) directed by Tommy Lee Wallace 3. Little Shop of Horrors (1986) directed by Frank Oz 4. Haunters: The Art of The Scare (2017) directed by Jon Sch... 1. Misery (1990) directed by Rob Reiner
2. Halloween III: Season of the Witch (1982) directed by Tommy Lee Wallace
3. Little Shop of Horrors (1986) directed by Frank Oz
4. Haunters: The Art of The Scare (2017) directed by Jon Schnitzer
5. The Lighthouse (2019) directed by Robert Eggers
6. Pilgrim (2019) directed by Marcus Dunstan
7. Marianne (2019) created and directed by Samuel Bodin
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 45:02
56 – Masked Maniacs, Beeg Sharks, and Shambling Ausbies http://stickerfridge.com/56-masked-maniacs-beeg-sharks-and-shambling-ausbies/ Sun, 20 Oct 2019 20:46:05 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=29074 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. The Furies (2019) directed by Tony D’Aquino 2. The Meg (2018) directed by Jon Turteltaub 3. Uncanny Annie (2019) directed by Paul Davis 4. In the Tall Grass (2019) directed by Vincenzo Natali 5. Little Monsters (2019) directed by Abe Forsythe 6. Haunt (2019) directed by Scott Beck and Bryan Woods […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/56-masked-maniacs-beeg-sharks-and-shambling-ausbies/">56 – Masked Maniacs, Beeg Sharks, and Shambling Ausbies</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. The Furies (2019) directed by Tony D’Aquino 2. The Meg (2018) directed by Jon Turteltaub 3. Uncanny Annie (2019) directed by Paul Davis 4. In the Tall Grass (2019) directed by Vincenzo Natali 5. 1. The Furies (2019) directed by Tony D’Aquino
2. The Meg (2018) directed by Jon Turteltaub
3. Uncanny Annie (2019) directed by Paul Davis
4. In the Tall Grass (2019) directed by Vincenzo Natali
5. Little Monsters (2019) directed by Abe Forsythe
6. Haunt (2019) directed by Scott Beck and Bryan Woods
7. Spooky Shows
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 46:30
55 – Uncut and Raw Livestream: Fantastic Fest http://stickerfridge.com/55-uncut-and-raw-livestream-fantastic-fest/ Sun, 06 Oct 2019 19:42:04 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=29060 <p>The first ever Blank is the Killer Livestream. Find all the movies and show from the Fantastic Fest bracket below: 4X4 (2019) directed by Mariano Cohn BLOOD MACHINES (2019) directed by Seth Ickerman BUTT BOY (2019) directed by Tyler Cornack CLIMATE OF THE HUNTER (2019) directed by Mickey Reece COSMIC CANDY (2019) directed by  Rinio […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/55-uncut-and-raw-livestream-fantastic-fest/">55 – Uncut and Raw Livestream: Fantastic Fest</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> The first ever Blank is the Killer Livestream. Find all the movies and show from the Fantastic Fest bracket below: 4X4 (2019) directed by Mariano Cohn BLOOD MACHINES (2019) directed by Seth Ickerman BUTT BOY (2019) directed by Tyler Cornack CLIMATE OF ... 4X4 (2019) directed by Mariano Cohn
BLOOD MACHINES (2019) directed by Seth Ickerman
BUTT BOY (2019) directed by Tyler Cornack
CLIMATE OF THE HUNTER (2019) directed by Mickey Reece
COSMIC CANDY (2019) directed by  Rinio Dragasaki
DOGS DON’T WEAR PANTS (2019) directed by Jukka-Pekka Valkeapää
FIRST LOVE (2019) directed by Takashi Miike
GENNDY TARTAKOVSKY’S PRIMAL (2019) directed by Genndy Tartakovsky
GUNS AKIMBO (2019) directed by Jason Lei Howden
KNIVES AND SKIN (2019) directed by Jennifer Reeder
LITTLE JOE (2019) directed by Jessica Hausner
MEMORY: THE ORIGINS OF ALIEN (2019) directed by Alexandre O. Philippe 
NIGHT HAS COME (2019) directed by Peter Van Goethem
PATRICK (2019) directed by Tim Mielants
PHIL TIPPETT – MAD DREAMS AND MONSTERS (2019) directed by Alexandre Poncet, Gilles Penso
RANDOM ACTS OF VIOLENCE (2019) directed by  Jay Baruchel
SAINT MAUD (2019) directed by Rose Glass
SEA FEVER (2019) directed by Neasa Hardiman
THE ANTENNA (2019) directed by Orçun Behram
THE PLATFORM (2019) directed by Galder Gaztelu-Urrutia
THE POOL (2018) directed by Ping Lumpraploeng
THE TRUE ADVENTURES OF WOLFBOY (2019) directed byMartin Krejčí
VFW (2019) directed by Joe Begos
WE SUMMON THE DARKNESS (2019) directed by Marc Meyers
WRINKLES THE CLOWN (2019) directed by Michael Beach Nichols
WYRM (2019) directed by Christopher Winterbauer
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 1:38:00
Pumpkin Harvest II http://stickerfridge.com/pumpkin-harvest-ii/ Tue, 01 Oct 2019 15:00:47 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=29056 <p>Here’s a list of all the movies brought up in this second annual Blank is the Killer Pumpkin Harvest:   RIPE: Cam (2018) directed by Daniel Goldhaber The Clovehitch Killer (2018) directed by Duncan Skiles Coherence (2013) directed by James Ward Byrkit Crystal Eyes (2017) directed by Ezequiel Endelman and Leandro Montejano Director’s Cut (2016) […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/pumpkin-harvest-ii/">Pumpkin Harvest II</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> Here’s a list of all the movies brought up in this second annual Blank is the Killer Pumpkin Harvest:   RIPE: Cam (2018) directed by Daniel Goldhaber The Clovehitch Killer (2018) directed by Duncan Skiles Coherence (2013) directed by James Ward Byrkit ...  
RIPE:
Cam (2018) directed by Daniel Goldhaber
The Clovehitch Killer (2018) directed by Duncan Skiles
Coherence (2013) directed by James Ward Byrkit
Crystal Eyes (2017) directed by Ezequiel Endelman and Leandro Montejano
Director’s Cut (2016) directed by Adam Rifkin
The Eyes of My Mother (2016) directed by Nicolas Pesce
The Fly (1986) directed by David Cronenberg
House of Wax (2005) directed by Jaume Collet-Serra
The House That Jack Built (2018) directed by Lars von Trier
The Lure (2015) directed by Agnieszka Smoczynska
Midsommar (2019) directed by Ari Aster
Office Killer (1997) directed by Cindy Sherman
Piercing (2018) directed by Nicolas Pesce
Pyewacket (2017) directed by Adam MacDonald
Stage Fright (1987) directed by Michele Soavi
 
ROTTEN:
Basket Case 2 (1990) directed by Frank Henenlotter
The Body (2018) directed by Paul Davis
The ‘Burbs (1989) directed by Joe Dante
Deadtectives (2018) directed by Tony West
The Dead Don’t Die (2019) directed by Jim Jarmusch
Eaten Alive (1976) directed by Tobe Hooper
Fresh Meat (2012) directed by Danny Mulheron and Dave Rozza
New Year, New You (2018) directed by Sophia Takal
Random Acts of Violence (2019) directed by Jay Baruchel
Red Christmas (2016) directed by Craig Anderson
Shocker (1989) directed by Wes Craven
Treehouse (2019) directed by James Roday
Whoever Slew Auntie Roo? (1972) directed by Curtis Harrington
 
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 10:44
54 – A Lotter Frank Henenlotter and Hulark http://stickerfridge.com/54-a-lotter-frank-henenlotter-and-hulark/ Sun, 22 Sep 2019 22:00:17 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=29038 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Some Guy Who Kills People (2011) directed by Jack Perez 2. Basket Case (1982) directed by Frank Henenlotter 3. Brain Damage (1988) directed by Frank Henenlotter 4. Basket Case 2 (1990) directed by Frank Henenlotter 5. Bad Biology (2008) directed by Frank Henenlotter 6. Pure (2019) directed by Hannah Macpherson 7. […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/54-a-lotter-frank-henenlotter-and-hulark/">54 – A Lotter Frank Henenlotter and Hulark</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. Some Guy Who Kills People (2011) directed by Jack Perez 2. Basket Case (1982) directed by Frank Henenlotter 3. Brain Damage (1988) directed by Frank Henenlotter 4. Basket Case 2 (1990) directed by Frank Henenlotter 5. 1. Some Guy Who Kills People (2011) directed by Jack Perez
2. Basket Case (1982) directed by Frank Henenlotter
3. Brain Damage (1988) directed by Frank Henenlotter
4. Basket Case 2 (1990) directed by Frank Henenlotter
5. Bad Biology (2008) directed by Frank Henenlotter
6. Pure (2019) directed by Hannah Macpherson
7. Hulu Into the Dark a Retrospective
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 37:59
53 – Killer Seekers, Internet Demons, and Cosmic Clowns http://stickerfridge.com/53-killer-seekers-internet-demons-and-cosmic-clowns/ Sun, 08 Sep 2019 21:18:00 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=29024 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Ready or Not (2019) directed by Matt Bettinelli-Olpin and Tyler Gillett 2. Psycho Cop (1989) directed by Wallace Potts 3. The Hills Have Eyes (2006) directed by Alexandre Aja 4. Nekrotronic (2018) directed by Kiah Roache-Turner 5. Eaten Alive (1976) directed by Tobe Hooper 6. It Chapter Two (2019) directed by […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/53-killer-seekers-internet-demons-and-cosmic-clowns/">53 – Killer Seekers, Internet Demons, and Cosmic Clowns</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. Ready or Not (2019) directed by Matt Bettinelli-Olpin and Tyler Gillett 2. Psycho Cop (1989) directed by Wallace Potts 3. The Hills Have Eyes (2006) directed by Alexandre Aja 4. Nekrotronic (2018) directed by Kiah Roache-Turne... 1. Ready or Not (2019) directed by Matt Bettinelli-Olpin and Tyler Gillett
2. Psycho Cop (1989) directed by Wallace Potts
3. The Hills Have Eyes (2006) directed by Alexandre Aja
4. Nekrotronic (2018) directed by Kiah Roache-Turner
5. Eaten Alive (1976) directed by Tobe Hooper
6. It Chapter Two (2019) directed by Andy Muschietti
7. Carnival Row (2019-) created by René Echevarria and Travis Beacham
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 43:38
52 – Wes Craven Extravaganza http://stickerfridge.com/52-wes-craven-extravaganza/ Sun, 25 Aug 2019 21:25:29 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=29013 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. My Soul to Take (2010) directed by Wes Craven 2. Shocker (1989) directed by Wes Craven 3. Swamp Thing (1982) directed by Wes Craven 4. Deadly Blessing (1981) directed by Wes Craven 5. The Hills Have Eyes (1977) directed by Wes Craven 6. The Last House on the Left (1972) directed […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/52-wes-craven-extravaganza/">52 – Wes Craven Extravaganza</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. My Soul to Take (2010) directed by Wes Craven 2. Shocker (1989) directed by Wes Craven 3. Swamp Thing (1982) directed by Wes Craven 4. Deadly Blessing (1981) directed by Wes Craven 5. 1. My Soul to Take (2010) directed by Wes Craven
2. Shocker (1989) directed by Wes Craven
3. Swamp Thing (1982) directed by Wes Craven
4. Deadly Blessing (1981) directed by Wes Craven
5. The Hills Have Eyes (1977) directed by Wes Craven
6. The Last House on the Left (1972) directed by Wes Craven
7. The Final Judgement of Craven, Wes
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 47:28
51 – Alien Takeover, Uninspired Slashers, and Scary Illustrations http://stickerfridge.com/51-alien-takeover-uninspired-slashers-and-scary-illustrations/ Sun, 11 Aug 2019 21:47:20 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=28975 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. They Live (1988) directed by John Carpenter 2. Species (1995) directed by Roger Donaldson 3. Night of the Creeps (1986) directed by Fred Dekker 4. School Spirit (2019) directed by Mike Gan 5. Honeymoon (2014) directed by Leigh Janiak 6. Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark (2019) directed by André […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/51-alien-takeover-uninspired-slashers-and-scary-illustrations/">51 – Alien Takeover, Uninspired Slashers, and Scary Illustrations</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. They Live (1988) directed by John Carpenter 2. Species (1995) directed by Roger Donaldson 3. Night of the Creeps (1986) directed by Fred Dekker 4. School Spirit (2019) directed by Mike Gan 5. 1. They Live (1988) directed by John Carpenter
2. Species (1995) directed by Roger Donaldson
3. Night of the Creeps (1986) directed by Fred Dekker
4. School Spirit (2019) directed by Mike Gan
5. Honeymoon (2014) directed by Leigh Janiak
6. Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark (2019) directed by André Øvredal
7. The Hunt (2019) directed by Craig Zobel
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 40:52
50 – Deadly Chomps, Sweaty Death, and Ghost Killers http://stickerfridge.com/50-deadly-chomps-sweaty-death-and-ghost-killers/ Sun, 28 Jul 2019 20:59:40 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=28951 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Jacob’s Ladder (1990) directed by Adrian Lyne 2. The Lure [Córki dancingu – The Daughters of Dance Party] (2015) directed by Agnieszka Smoczynska 3. Crawl (2019) directed by Alexandre Aja 4. Killer Workout [Aerobicide] (1987) directed by David A. Prior 5. Deadtectives (2018) directed by Tony West 6. Kill List (2011) […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/50-deadly-chomps-sweaty-death-and-ghost-killers/">50 – Deadly Chomps, Sweaty Death, and Ghost Killers</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. Jacob’s Ladder (1990) directed by Adrian Lyne 2. The Lure [Córki dancingu – The Daughters of Dance Party] (2015) directed by Agnieszka Smoczynska 3. Crawl (2019) directed by Alexandre Aja 4. 1. Jacob’s Ladder (1990) directed by Adrian Lyne
2. The Lure [Córki dancingu – The Daughters of Dance Party] (2015) directed by Agnieszka Smoczynska
3. Crawl (2019) directed by Alexandre Aja
4. Killer Workout [Aerobicide] (1987) directed by David A. Prior
5. Deadtectives (2018) directed by Tony West
6. Kill List (2011) directed by Ben Wheatley
7. Slasher Shows and Lords of Chaos
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 45:06
49 – Vampire Hunters, Folk Death, and Bad Killers http://stickerfridge.com/49-vampire-hunters-folk-death-and-bad-killers/ Sun, 14 Jul 2019 21:12:27 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=28918 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Blade II (2002) directed by Guillermo del Toro 2. Parents (1989) directed by Bob Balaban 3. Midsommar (2019) directed by Ari Aster 4. Culture Shock (2019) directed by Gigi Saul Guerrero 5. Piercing (2018) directed by Nicolas Pesce 6. Blade: Trinity (2004) directed by David S. Goyer 7. Los Espookys (2019) […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/49-vampire-hunters-folk-death-and-bad-killers/">49 – Vampire Hunters, Folk Death, and Bad Killers</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. Blade II (2002) directed by Guillermo del Toro 2. Parents (1989) directed by Bob Balaban 3. Midsommar (2019) directed by Ari Aster 4. Culture Shock (2019) directed by Gigi Saul Guerrero 5. 1. Blade II (2002) directed by Guillermo del Toro
2. Parents (1989) directed by Bob Balaban
3. Midsommar (2019) directed by Ari Aster
4. Culture Shock (2019) directed by Gigi Saul Guerrero
5. Piercing (2018) directed by Nicolas Pesce
6. Blade: Trinity (2004) directed by David S. Goyer
7. Los Espookys (2019) created by Ana Fabrega and Julio Torres
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 49:28
48 – Killer Bees, Deadly Dolls, and Fashion Fatales http://stickerfridge.com/48-killer-bees-deadly-dolls-and-fashion-fatales/ Sun, 30 Jun 2019 21:08:46 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=28882 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. The Gift (2000) directed by Sam Raimi 2. Candyman (1992) directed by Bernard Rose 3. Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh (1995) directed by Bill Condon 4. Child’s Play (2019) directed by Lars Klevberg 5. Crystal Eyes [Mirada de Cristal] (2017) directed by Ezequiel Endelman and Leandro Montejano 6. Blade (1998) directed […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/48-killer-bees-deadly-dolls-and-fashion-fatales/">48 – Killer Bees, Deadly Dolls, and Fashion Fatales</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. The Gift (2000) directed by Sam Raimi 2. Candyman (1992) directed by Bernard Rose 3. Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh (1995) directed by Bill Condon 4. Child’s Play (2019) directed by Lars Klevberg 5. 1. The Gift (2000) directed by Sam Raimi
2. Candyman (1992) directed by Bernard Rose
3. Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh (1995) directed by Bill Condon
4. Child’s Play (2019) directed by Lars Klevberg
5. Crystal Eyes [Mirada de Cristal] (2017) directed by Ezequiel Endelman and Leandro Montejano
6. Blade (1998) directed by Stephen Norrington
7. Elvira Movies
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 45:10
47 – Island Zombies, Demon Ghouls, and Unruly Returners http://stickerfridge.com/47-island-zombies-demon-ghouls-and-unruly-returners/ Sun, 16 Jun 2019 21:06:43 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=28854 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Zombie [Zombi 2] (1979) directed by Lucio Fulci 2. The Church (1989) directed by Michele Soavi 3. They Come Knocking (2019) directed by Adam Mason 4. The Beyond (1981) directed by Lucio Fulci 5. Cemetery Man [Dellamorte Dellamore] (1994) directed by Michele Soavi 6. The Dead Don’t Die (2019) directed by […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/47-island-zombies-demon-ghouls-and-unruly-returners/">47 – Island Zombies, Demon Ghouls, and Unruly Returners</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. Zombie [Zombi 2] (1979) directed by Lucio Fulci 2. The Church (1989) directed by Michele Soavi 3. They Come Knocking (2019) directed by Adam Mason 4. The Beyond (1981) directed by Lucio Fulci 5. 1. Zombie [Zombi 2] (1979) directed by Lucio Fulci
2. The Church (1989) directed by Michele Soavi
3. They Come Knocking (2019) directed by Adam Mason
4. The Beyond (1981) directed by Lucio Fulci
5. Cemetery Man [Dellamorte Dellamore] (1994) directed by Michele Soavi
6. The Dead Don’t Die (2019) directed by Jim Jarmusch
7. Black Mirror Season 5 (2019) created by Charlie Brooker
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 46:30
46 – Pretend Death, Big Bads, and Stage Fright http://stickerfridge.com/46-pretend-death-big-bads-and-stage-fright/ Sun, 02 Jun 2019 21:44:40 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=28830 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Braid (2018) directed by Mitzi Peirone 2. Brightburn (2019) directed by David Yarovesky 3. The Perfection (2018) directed by Richard Shepard 4. Stage Fright [Deliria] (1987) directed by Michele Soavi 5. Stage Fright (2014) directed by Jerome Sable 6. Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019) directed by Michael Dougherty 7. Blood […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/46-pretend-death-big-bads-and-stage-fright/">46 – Pretend Death, Big Bads, and Stage Fright</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. Braid (2018) directed by Mitzi Peirone 2. Brightburn (2019) directed by David Yarovesky 3. The Perfection (2018) directed by Richard Shepard 4. Stage Fright [Deliria] (1987) directed by Michele Soavi 5. 1. Braid (2018) directed by Mitzi Peirone
2. Brightburn (2019) directed by David Yarovesky
3. The Perfection (2018) directed by Richard Shepard
4. Stage Fright [Deliria] (1987) directed by Michele Soavi
5. Stage Fright (2014) directed by Jerome Sable
6. Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019) directed by Michael Dougherty
7. Blood Drive (2017) created by James Roland
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 38:58
45 – Tribal Cannibals, Deadly Guests, and Time Death http://stickerfridge.com/45-tribal-cannibals-deadly-guests-and-time-death/ Tue, 21 May 2019 00:18:12 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=28814 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. The Green Inferno (2013) directed by Eli Roth 2. The Guest (2014) directed by Adam Wingard 3. The Ranger (2018) directed by Jenn Wexler 4. Creepshow (1982) directed by George A. Romero 5. The Endless (2017) directed by Justin Benson and Aaron Moorhead 6. Monsters (2010) directed by Gareth Edwards 7. […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/45-tribal-cannibals-deadly-guests-and-time-death/">45 – Tribal Cannibals, Deadly Guests, and Time Death</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. The Green Inferno (2013) directed by Eli Roth 2. The Guest (2014) directed by Adam Wingard 3. The Ranger (2018) directed by Jenn Wexler 4. Creepshow (1982) directed by George A. Romero 5. 1. The Green Inferno (2013) directed by Eli Roth
2. The Guest (2014) directed by Adam Wingard
3. The Ranger (2018) directed by Jenn Wexler
4. Creepshow (1982) directed by George A. Romero
5. The Endless (2017) directed by Justin Benson and Aaron Moorhead
6. Monsters (2010) directed by Gareth Edwards
7. Horror Elements in Movies I’ve Seen Recently
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 39:43
44 – Demon Spawn, Inbred Spawn, and Clone Spawn http://stickerfridge.com/44-demon-spawn-inbred-spawn-and-clone-spawn/ Sun, 05 May 2019 20:51:13 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=28778 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. House on Haunted Hill (1999) directed by William Malone 2. Case 39 (2009) directed by Christian Alvart 3. Wrong Turn (2003) directed by Rob Schmidt 4. Wrong Turn 2: Dead End (2007) directed by Joe Lynch 5. Catacombs (2007) directed by Tomm Coker and David Elliot 6. All That We Destroy […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/44-demon-spawn-inbred-spawn-and-clone-spawn/">44 – Demon Spawn, Inbred Spawn, and Clone Spawn</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. House on Haunted Hill (1999) directed by William Malone 2. Case 39 (2009) directed by Christian Alvart 3. Wrong Turn (2003) directed by Rob Schmidt 4. Wrong Turn 2: Dead End (2007) directed by Joe Lynch 5. 1. House on Haunted Hill (1999) directed by William Malone
2. Case 39 (2009) directed by Christian Alvart
3. Wrong Turn (2003) directed by Rob Schmidt
4. Wrong Turn 2: Dead End (2007) directed by Joe Lynch
5. Catacombs (2007) directed by Tomm Coker and David Elliot
6. All That We Destroy (2019) directed by Chelsea Stardust
7. What We Do in the Shadows TV Series (2019–)
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 40:48
43 – Vampire Lovers, Man Flies, and Wax Corpses http://stickerfridge.com/43-vampire-lovers-man-flies-and-wax-corpses/ Sun, 21 Apr 2019 20:42:48 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=28761 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Only Lovers Left Alive (2013) directed by Jim Jarmusch 2. Book of Monsters (2018) directed by Stewart Sparke 3. The Fly (1958) directed by Kurt Neumann 4. House of Wax (1953) directed by André De Toth 5. The Fly (1986) directed by David Cronenberg 6. House of Wax (2005) directed by […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/43-vampire-lovers-man-flies-and-wax-corpses/">43 – Vampire Lovers, Man Flies, and Wax Corpses</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. Only Lovers Left Alive (2013) directed by Jim Jarmusch 2. Book of Monsters (2018) directed by Stewart Sparke 3. The Fly (1958) directed by Kurt Neumann 4. House of Wax (1953) directed by André De Toth 5. 1. Only Lovers Left Alive (2013) directed by Jim Jarmusch
2. Book of Monsters (2018) directed by Stewart Sparke
3. The Fly (1958) directed by Kurt Neumann
4. House of Wax (1953) directed by André De Toth
5. The Fly (1986) directed by David Cronenberg
6. House of Wax (2005) directed by Jaume Collet-Serra
7. Silly Sabrina
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 40:28
42 – Urban Legends, Evil Folklore, and Sour Zombies http://stickerfridge.com/42-urban-legends-evil-folklore-and-sour-zombies/ Sun, 07 Apr 2019 21:12:21 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=28682 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Urban Legend (1998) directed by Jamie Blanks 2. Urban Legends: Final Cut (2000) directed by John Ottman 3. The Field Guide to Evil (2018) directed by Ashim Ahluwalia, Can Evrenol, Severin Fiala, Veronika Franz, Katrin Gebbe, Calvin Reeder, Agnieszka Smoczynska, Peter Strickland, and Yannis Veslemes 4. Urban Legends: Bloody Mary (2005) […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/42-urban-legends-evil-folklore-and-sour-zombies/">42 – Urban Legends, Evil Folklore, and Sour Zombies</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. Urban Legend (1998) directed by Jamie Blanks 2. Urban Legends: Final Cut (2000) directed by John Ottman 3. The Field Guide to Evil (2018) directed by Ashim Ahluwalia, Can Evrenol, Severin Fiala, Veronika Franz, Katrin Gebbe, 1. Urban Legend (1998) directed by Jamie Blanks
2. Urban Legends: Final Cut (2000) directed by John Ottman
3. The Field Guide to Evil (2018) directed by Ashim Ahluwalia, Can Evrenol, Severin Fiala, Veronika Franz, Katrin Gebbe, Calvin Reeder, Agnieszka Smoczynska, Peter Strickland, and Yannis Veslemes
4. Urban Legends: Bloody Mary (2005) directed by Mary Lambert
5. I’m Just F*cking with You (2019) directed by Adam Mason
6. Pet Sematary (2019) directed by Kevin Kolsch and Dennis Widmyer
7. Ultra Instinct Sabrina
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 46:37
41 – Deadly Puppets, Killer Birds, and Angry Shadows http://stickerfridge.com/41-deadly-puppets-killer-birds-and-angry-shadows/ Mon, 25 Mar 2019 00:14:19 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=28578 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. The ‘Burbs (1989) directed by Joe Dante 2. Puppet Master: The Littlest Reich (2018) directed by Sonny Laguna and Tommy Wiklund 3. Puppet Master (1989) directed by David Schmoeller 4. The Eyes of My Mother (2016) directed by Nicolas Pesce 5. The Birds (1963) directed by Alfred Hitchcock 6. Us (2019) […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/41-deadly-puppets-killer-birds-and-angry-shadows/">41 – Deadly Puppets, Killer Birds, and Angry Shadows</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. The ‘Burbs (1989) directed by Joe Dante 2. Puppet Master: The Littlest Reich (2018) directed by Sonny Laguna and Tommy Wiklund 3. Puppet Master (1989) directed by David Schmoeller 4. 1. The ‘Burbs (1989) directed by Joe Dante
2. Puppet Master: The Littlest Reich (2018) directed by Sonny Laguna and Tommy Wiklund
3. Puppet Master (1989) directed by David Schmoeller
4. The Eyes of My Mother (2016) directed by Nicolas Pesce
5. The Birds (1963) directed by Alfred Hitchcock
6. Us (2019) directed by Jordan Peele
7. Love, Death & Robots
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 43:40
40 – Witch Tricks, Trippy Death, and Flesh Eaters http://stickerfridge.com/40-witch-tricks-trippy-death-and-flesh-eaters/ Sun, 10 Mar 2019 21:55:40 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=28473 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Don’t Knock Twice (2016) directed by Caradog W. James 2. Serial Mom (1994) directed by John Waters 3. Climax (2018) Gaspar Noé 4. Treehouse (2019) directed by James Roday 5. C.H.U.D. (1984) directed by Douglas Cheek 6. Feeding Frenzy (2010) directed by Jay Bauman & Mike Stoklasa 7. Conversations with a […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/40-witch-tricks-trippy-death-and-flesh-eaters/">40 – Witch Tricks, Trippy Death, and Flesh Eaters</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. Don’t Knock Twice (2016) directed by Caradog W. James 2. Serial Mom (1994) directed by John Waters 3. Climax (2018) Gaspar Noé 4. Treehouse (2019) directed by James Roday 5. C.H.U.D. (1984) directed by Douglas Cheek 6. 1. Don’t Knock Twice (2016) directed by Caradog W. James
2. Serial Mom (1994) directed by John Waters
3. Climax (2018) Gaspar Noé
4. Treehouse (2019) directed by James Roday
5. C.H.U.D. (1984) directed by Douglas Cheek
6. Feeding Frenzy (2010) directed by Jay Bauman & Mike Stoklasa
7. Conversations with a Killer: The Ted Bundy Tapes (2019) created by Joe Berlinger
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 44:25
39 – Masked Murderers, Deadly Outdoors, and Zany Zealots http://stickerfridge.com/39-masked-murderers-deadly-outdoors-and-zany-zealots/ Mon, 25 Feb 2019 00:24:10 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=28368 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Blood and Black Lace (1964) directed by Mario Bava 2. Backcountry (2014) directed by Adam MacDonald 3. Happy Death Day 2U (2019) directed by Christopher Landon 4. Black Death (2010) directed by Christopher Smith 5. Tetsuo: The Iron Man (1989) directed by Shinya Tsukamoto 6. Creature from the Black Lagoon (1954) […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/39-masked-murderers-deadly-outdoors-and-zany-zealots/">39 – Masked Murderers, Deadly Outdoors, and Zany Zealots</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. Blood and Black Lace (1964) directed by Mario Bava 2. Backcountry (2014) directed by Adam MacDonald 3. Happy Death Day 2U (2019) directed by Christopher Landon 4. Black Death (2010) directed by Christopher Smith 5. 1. Blood and Black Lace (1964) directed by Mario Bava
2. Backcountry (2014) directed by Adam MacDonald
3. Happy Death Day 2U (2019) directed by Christopher Landon
4. Black Death (2010) directed by Christopher Smith
5. Tetsuo: The Iron Man (1989) directed by Shinya Tsukamoto
6. Creature from the Black Lagoon (1954) directed by Jack Arnold
7. The Bloody Reuben 2: Craig Rushes Kappa
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 38:23
38 – Dead Students, Spooky Paintings, and Familiar Pranks http://stickerfridge.com/38-dead-students-spooky-paintings-and-familiar-pranks/ Mon, 11 Feb 2019 00:42:18 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=28319 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Tag (2015) directed by Sion Sono 2. Apostle (2018) directed by Gareth Evans 3. Velvet Buzzsaw (2019) directed by Dan Gilroy 4. Down (2019) directed by Daniel Stamm 5. Pyewacket (2017) directed by Adam MacDonald 6. Office Killer (1997) directed by Cindy Sherman 7. Triple R’s: Reboots Remakes Reimaginings If you […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/38-dead-students-spooky-paintings-and-familiar-pranks/">38 – Dead Students, Spooky Paintings, and Familiar Pranks</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. Tag (2015) directed by Sion Sono 2. Apostle (2018) directed by Gareth Evans 3. Velvet Buzzsaw (2019) directed by Dan Gilroy 4. Down (2019) directed by Daniel Stamm 5. Pyewacket (2017) directed by Adam MacDonald 6. 1. Tag (2015) directed by Sion Sono
2. Apostle (2018) directed by Gareth Evans
3. Velvet Buzzsaw (2019) directed by Dan Gilroy
4. Down (2019) directed by Daniel Stamm
5. Pyewacket (2017) directed by Adam MacDonald
6. Office Killer (1997) directed by Cindy Sherman
7. Triple R’s: Reboots Remakes Reimaginings
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 42:57
37 – Body Horror, Strange Curses, and Bloody Transformations http://stickerfridge.com/37-body-horror-strange-curses-and-bloody-transformations/ Mon, 28 Jan 2019 00:50:27 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=28285 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Faust: Love of the Damned (2000) directed by Brian Yuzna 2. Cam (2018) directed by Daniel Goldhaber 3. Society (1989) directed by Brian Yuzna 4. Noroi: The Curse (2005) directed by Kōji Shiraishi 5. You Might Be the Killer (2018) directed by Brett Simmons 6. Return of the Living Dead 3 […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/37-body-horror-strange-curses-and-bloody-transformations/">37 – Body Horror, Strange Curses, and Bloody Transformations</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. Faust: Love of the Damned (2000) directed by Brian Yuzna 2. Cam (2018) directed by Daniel Goldhaber 3. Society (1989) directed by Brian Yuzna 4. Noroi: The Curse (2005) directed by Kōji Shiraishi 5. 1. Faust: Love of the Damned (2000) directed by Brian Yuzna
2. Cam (2018) directed by Daniel Goldhaber
3. Society (1989) directed by Brian Yuzna
4. Noroi: The Curse (2005) directed by Kōji Shiraishi
5. You Might Be the Killer (2018) directed by Brett Simmons
6. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) directed by Brian Yuzna
7. The Quest for Killer Tongue
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 41:49
36 – Friend Killers, Serial Killers, and Self Killers http://stickerfridge.com/36-friend-killers-serial-killers-and-self-killers/ Mon, 14 Jan 2019 01:03:14 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=28273 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Starry Eyes (2014) directed by Kevin Kolsch and Dennis Widmyer 2. The House that Jack Built (2018) directed by Lars von Trier 3. New Year, New You (2018) directed by Sophia Takal 4. The Clovehitch Killer (2018) directed by Duncan Skiles 5. Bird Box (2018) directed by Susanne Bier 6. The […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/36-friend-killers-serial-killers-and-self-killers/">36 – Friend Killers, Serial Killers, and Self Killers</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. Starry Eyes (2014) directed by Kevin Kolsch and Dennis Widmyer 2. The House that Jack Built (2018) directed by Lars von Trier 3. New Year, New You (2018) directed by Sophia Takal 4. 1. Starry Eyes (2014) directed by Kevin Kolsch and Dennis Widmyer
2. The House that Jack Built (2018) directed by Lars von Trier
3. New Year, New You (2018) directed by Sophia Takal
4. The Clovehitch Killer (2018) directed by Duncan Skiles
5. Bird Box (2018) directed by Susanne Bier
6. The Bar (2017) directed by Álex de la Iglesia
7. Black Mirror: Bandersnatch (2018) directed by David Slade
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 40:01
35 – Reindeer Death, Evil Kids, and Fatal Families http://stickerfridge.com/35-reindeer-death-evil-kids-and-fatal-families/ Mon, 31 Dec 2018 00:40:58 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=28211 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. All the Creatures Were Stirring (2018) directed by Rebekah and David Ian McKendry 2. The Children (2008) directed by Tom Shankland 3. Saint [Sint] (2010) directed by Dick Maas 4. Whoever Slew Auntie Roo? (1971) directed by Curtis Harrington 5. Santa’s Slay (2005) directed by David Steiman 6. Blood Tracks (1985) […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/35-reindeer-death-evil-kids-and-fatal-families/">35 – Reindeer Death, Evil Kids, and Fatal Families</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. All the Creatures Were Stirring (2018) directed by Rebekah and David Ian McKendry 2. The Children (2008) directed by Tom Shankland 3. Saint [Sint] (2010) directed by Dick Maas 4. Whoever Slew Auntie Roo? 1. All the Creatures Were Stirring (2018) directed by Rebekah and David Ian McKendry
2. The Children (2008) directed by Tom Shankland
3. Saint [Sint] (2010) directed by Dick Maas
4. Whoever Slew Auntie Roo? (1971) directed by Curtis Harrington
5. Santa’s Slay (2005) directed by David Steiman
6. Blood Tracks (1985) directed by Mats Helge Olsson (as Mike Jackson)
7. You are the Maniac! (2012) designed by Todd Wahoske
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 35:38
34 – Random Nazis, Dead Santas, and Furry Fiends http://stickerfridge.com/34-random-nazis-dead-santas-and-furry-fiends/ Mon, 17 Dec 2018 01:19:07 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=28200 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Red Christmas (2016) directed by Craig Anderson 2. Elves (1989) directed by Jeffrey Mandel 3. Don’t Open Till Christmas (1984) directed by Edmund Purdom 4. Await Further Instructions (2018) directed by Johnny Kevorkian 5. Pooka! (2018) directed by Nacho Vigalondo 6. Slay Belles (2018) directed by Spooky Dan Walker 7. Sabrina […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/34-random-nazis-dead-santas-and-furry-fiends/">34 – Random Nazis, Dead Santas, and Furry Fiends</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. Red Christmas (2016) directed by Craig Anderson 2. Elves (1989) directed by Jeffrey Mandel 3. Don’t Open Till Christmas (1984) directed by Edmund Purdom 4. Await Further Instructions (2018) directed by Johnny Kevorkian 5. 1. Red Christmas (2016) directed by Craig Anderson
2. Elves (1989) directed by Jeffrey Mandel
3. Don’t Open Till Christmas (1984) directed by Edmund Purdom
4. Await Further Instructions (2018) directed by Johnny Kevorkian
5. Pooka! (2018) directed by Nacho Vigalondo
6. Slay Belles (2018) directed by Spooky Dan Walker
7. Sabrina Winter Eleganza Extravaganza
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 37:25
33 – Deadly Loops, Bloody Dinners, and Musical Death http://stickerfridge.com/33-deadly-loops-bloody-dinners-and-musical-death/ Mon, 03 Dec 2018 01:03:48 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=28183 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Triangle (2009) directed by Christopher Smith 2. The Body (2018) directed by Paul Davis 3. Flesh and Blood (2018) directed by Patrick Lussier 4. Coherence (2013) directed by James Ward Byrkit 5. Timecrimes [Los cronocrímenes] (2007) directed by Nacho Vigalondo 6. Anna and the Apocalypse (2017) directed by John McPhail 7. […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/33-deadly-loops-bloody-dinners-and-musical-death/">33 – Deadly Loops, Bloody Dinners, and Musical Death</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. Triangle (2009) directed by Christopher Smith 2. The Body (2018) directed by Paul Davis 3. Flesh and Blood (2018) directed by Patrick Lussier 4. Coherence (2013) directed by James Ward Byrkit 5. 1. Triangle (2009) directed by Christopher Smith
2. The Body (2018) directed by Paul Davis
3. Flesh and Blood (2018) directed by Patrick Lussier
4. Coherence (2013) directed by James Ward Byrkit
5. Timecrimes [Los cronocrímenes] (2007) directed by Nacho Vigalondo
6. Anna and the Apocalypse (2017) directed by John McPhail
7. Ghost: A Pale Tour Named Death
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 39:34
32 – Unforgettable Summers, Nazi Experiments, and Expressionist Stabbings http://stickerfridge.com/32-unforgettable-summers-nazi-experiments-and-expressionist-stabbings/ Mon, 19 Nov 2018 01:29:14 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=28169 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. I Know What You Did Last Summer (1997) directed by Jim Gillespie 2. I Still Know What You Did Last Summer (1998) directed by Danny Cannon 3. I’ll Always Know What You Did Last Summer (2006) directed by Sylvain White 4. Summer of 84 (2018) directed by Anouk Whissell, François Simard, […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/32-unforgettable-summers-nazi-experiments-and-expressionist-stabbings/">32 – Unforgettable Summers, Nazi Experiments, and Expressionist Stabbings</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. I Know What You Did Last Summer (1997) directed by Jim Gillespie 2. I Still Know What You Did Last Summer (1998) directed by Danny Cannon 3. I’ll Always Know What You Did Last Summer (2006) directed by Sylvain White 4. 1. I Know What You Did Last Summer (1997) directed by Jim Gillespie
2. I Still Know What You Did Last Summer (1998) directed by Danny Cannon
3. I’ll Always Know What You Did Last Summer (2006) directed by Sylvain White
4. Summer of 84 (2018) directed by Anouk Whissell, François Simard, and Yoann-Karl Whissell
5. Overlord (2018) directed by Julius Avery
6. The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari (1920) directed by Robert Wiene
7. Haunted (2018)
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 47:14
31 – Deadly Robots, Radioactive Kids, and Familiar Faces http://stickerfridge.com/31-deadly-robots-radioactive-kids-and-familiar-faces/ Mon, 05 Nov 2018 01:22:12 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=28146 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Chopping Mall (1986) directed by Jim Wynorski 2. Dementia (1955) directed by John Parker 3. The Children (1980) directed by Max Kalmanowicz 4. The Raven (1935) directed by Lew Landers 5. Halloween (2018) directed by David Gordon Green 6. Suspiria (2018) directed by Luca Guadagnino 7. The Chilling Adventures of Sabrina […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/31-deadly-robots-radioactive-kids-and-familiar-faces/">31 – Deadly Robots, Radioactive Kids, and Familiar Faces</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. Chopping Mall (1986) directed by Jim Wynorski 2. Dementia (1955) directed by John Parker 3. The Children (1980) directed by Max Kalmanowicz 4. The Raven (1935) directed by Lew Landers 5. 1. Chopping Mall (1986) directed by Jim Wynorski
2. Dementia (1955) directed by John Parker
3. The Children (1980) directed by Max Kalmanowicz
4. The Raven (1935) directed by Lew Landers
5. Halloween (2018) directed by David Gordon Green
6. Suspiria (2018) directed by Luca Guadagnino
7. The Chilling Adventures of Sabrina Chit Chat
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 43:49
30 – Killer Mothers, Mother Killers, and Different Dimensions http://stickerfridge.com/30-killer-mothers-mother-killers-and-different-dimensions/ Sun, 21 Oct 2018 23:54:18 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=28109 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Truth or Dare (2017) directed by Nick Simon 2. Malevolent (2018) directed by Olaf de Fleur Johannesson 3. Hold the Dark (2018) directed by Jeremy Saulnier 4. Psycho (1960) directed by Alfred Hitchcock 5. Terrified [Aterrados] (2017) directed by Demián Rugna 6. Fresh Meat (2012) directed by Danny Mulheron 7. The […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/30-killer-mothers-mother-killers-and-different-dimensions/">30 – Killer Mothers, Mother Killers, and Different Dimensions</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. Truth or Dare (2017) directed by Nick Simon 2. Malevolent (2018) directed by Olaf de Fleur Johannesson 3. Hold the Dark (2018) directed by Jeremy Saulnier 4. Psycho (1960) directed by Alfred Hitchcock 5. 1. Truth or Dare (2017) directed by Nick Simon
2. Malevolent (2018) directed by Olaf de Fleur Johannesson
3. Hold the Dark (2018) directed by Jeremy Saulnier
4. Psycho (1960) directed by Alfred Hitchcock
5. Terrified [Aterrados] (2017) directed by Demián Rugna
6. Fresh Meat (2012) directed by Danny Mulheron
7. The Haunting of Hill House Hullabaloo
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 41:34
29 – Meta Stalkers, Selfish Werewolves, and Haunted Houses http://stickerfridge.com/29-meta-stalkers-selfish-werewolves-and-haunted-houses/ Sun, 07 Oct 2018 23:36:58 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=28088 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Director’s Cut (2016) directed by Adam Rifkin 2. An American Werewolf in London (1981) directed by John Landis 3. Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1992) directed by Fran Rubel Kuzui 4. Satanic (2016) directed by Jeffrey Hunt 5. Hell Fest (2018) directed by Gregory Plotkin 6. Hell House LLC (2015) directed by […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/29-meta-stalkers-selfish-werewolves-and-haunted-houses/">29 – Meta Stalkers, Selfish Werewolves, and Haunted Houses</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. Director’s Cut (2016) directed by Adam Rifkin 2. An American Werewolf in London (1981) directed by John Landis 3. Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1992) directed by Fran Rubel Kuzui 4. Satanic (2016) directed by Jeffrey Hunt 5. 1. Director’s Cut (2016) directed by Adam Rifkin
2. An American Werewolf in London (1981) directed by John Landis
3. Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1992) directed by Fran Rubel Kuzui
4. Satanic (2016) directed by Jeffrey Hunt
5. Hell Fest (2018) directed by Gregory Plotkin
6. Hell House LLC (2015) directed by Stephen Cognetti
7. Castle Rock Talk
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 35:20
Pumpkin Harvest http://stickerfridge.com/pumpkin-harvest/ Mon, 01 Oct 2018 13:00:40 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=28079 <p>Here’s a list of all the movies brought up in this first annual Blank is the Killer’s Pumpkin Harvest:   RIPE: A Girl Walks Home Alone at Night (2014) directed by Ana Lily Amirpour Alena (2015) directed by Daniel di Grado Black Sunday (1960) directed by Mario Bava Blood Rage (1987) directed by John Grissmer […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/pumpkin-harvest/">Pumpkin Harvest</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> Here’s a list of all the movies brought up in this first annual Blank is the Killer’s Pumpkin Harvest:   RIPE: A Girl Walks Home Alone at Night (2014) directed by Ana Lily Amirpour Alena (2015) directed by Daniel di Grado Black Sunday (1960) directed b...  
RIPE:
A Girl Walks Home Alone at Night (2014) directed by Ana Lily Amirpour
Alena (2015) directed by Daniel di Grado
Black Sunday (1960) directed by Mario Bava
Blood Rage (1987) directed by John Grissmer
The Descent (2005) Neil Marshall
The Descent 2 (2009) directed by Jon Harris
Happy Death Day (2017) directed by Christopher B. Landon
Hereditary (2018) directed by Ari Aster
House on Haunted Hill (1959) directed by William Castle
Inside (2007) directed by Julien Maury
The Loved Ones (2009) directed by Sean Byrne
Mom and Dad (2017) directed by Brian Taylor
Patchwork (2015) directed by Tyler MacIntyre
Pontypool (2008) directed by Bruce McDonald
Stitches (2012) directed by Conor McMahon
Tragedy Girls (2017) directed by Tyler MacIntyre
 
ROTTEN:
Baghead (2008) directed by Mark Duplass, Jay Duplass
Better Watch Out (2016) directed by Chris Peckover
Dead Shack (2017) directed by Peter Ricq
The Fog (1980) directed by John Carpenter
The Frighteners (1996) directed by Peter Jackson
House (1985) directed by Steve Miner
Mon, Mon, Monsters (2017) directed by Giddens Ko
People Under the Stairs (1991) directed by Wes Craven
Pumpkinhead: Ashes to Ashes (2006) directed by Jake West
Pumpkinhead: Blood Feud (2007) directed by Michael Hurst
Slice (2018) directed by Austin Vesely
 
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 9:05
28 – Undead STDs, Creepy Cults, and Bloody Revenge http://stickerfridge.com/28-undead-stds-creepy-cults-and-bloody-revenge/ Mon, 24 Sep 2018 00:17:16 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=28068 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Night of Something Strange (2016) directed by Jonathan Straiton 2. mother! (2017) directed by Darren Aronofsky 3. Last Shift (2014) directed by Anthony DiBlasi 4. Slice (2018) directed by Austin Vesely 5. Mandy (2018) directed by Panos Cosmatos 6. Revenge (2017) directed by Coralie Fargeat 7. Buffy Babble: The Final Babbling […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/28-undead-stds-creepy-cults-and-bloody-revenge/">28 – Undead STDs, Creepy Cults, and Bloody Revenge</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. Night of Something Strange (2016) directed by Jonathan Straiton 2. mother! (2017) directed by Darren Aronofsky 3. Last Shift (2014) directed by Anthony DiBlasi 4. Slice (2018) directed by Austin Vesely 5. 1. Night of Something Strange (2016) directed by Jonathan Straiton
2. mother! (2017) directed by Darren Aronofsky
3. Last Shift (2014) directed by Anthony DiBlasi
4. Slice (2018) directed by Austin Vesely
5. Mandy (2018) directed by Panos Cosmatos
6. Revenge (2017) directed by Coralie Fargeat
7. Buffy Babble: The Final Babbling
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 45:18
27 – More Piranha, Spooky Anthologies, and Wack Witches http://stickerfridge.com/27-more-piranha-spooky-anthologies-and-wack-witches/ Mon, 10 Sep 2018 00:37:20 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=28045 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Piranha 3DD (2012) directed by John Gulager 2. Southbound (2015) directed by Roxanne Benjamin, David Bruckner, Patrick Horvath, & Radio Silence 3. XX (2017) directed by Roxanne Benjamin, Sofia Carrillo, Annie Clark (aka St Vincent), Karyn Kusama, and Jovanka Vuckovic 4. The Blackcoat’s Daughter (2015) directed by Oz Perkins 5. Terrifier […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/27-more-piranha-spooky-anthologies-and-wack-witches/">27 – More Piranha, Spooky Anthologies, and Wack Witches</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. Piranha 3DD (2012) directed by John Gulager 2. Southbound (2015) directed by Roxanne Benjamin, David Bruckner, Patrick Horvath, & Radio Silence 3. XX (2017) directed by Roxanne Benjamin, Sofia Carrillo, 1. Piranha 3DD (2012) directed by John Gulager
2. Southbound (2015) directed by Roxanne Benjamin, David Bruckner, Patrick Horvath, & Radio Silence
3. XX (2017) directed by Roxanne Benjamin, Sofia Carrillo, Annie Clark (aka St Vincent), Karyn Kusama, and Jovanka Vuckovic
4. The Blackcoat’s Daughter (2015) directed by Oz Perkins
5. Terrifier (2016) directed by Damien Leone
6. Las brujas de Zugarramurdi [The Witches of Zugarramurdi] aka Witching & Bitching (2013) directed by Álex de la Iglesia
7. Buffy Babble
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 45:50
26 – Bitey Aliens, Bitey Sheep, and Bitey Piranha http://stickerfridge.com/26-bitey-aliens-bitey-sheep-and-bitey-piranha/ Mon, 27 Aug 2018 00:36:33 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=27918 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Attack the Block (2011) directed by Joe Cornish 2. Black Sheep (2006) directed by Jonathan King 3. Piranha (1978) directed by Joe Dante 4. Wish Upon (2017) directed by John R. Leonetti 5. Piranha II: The Spawning (1981) directed James Cameron 6. Piranha 3D (2010) directed by Alexandre Aja 7. Buffy […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/26-bitey-aliens-bitey-sheep-and-bitey-piranha/">26 – Bitey Aliens, Bitey Sheep, and Bitey Piranha</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. Attack the Block (2011) directed by Joe Cornish 2. Black Sheep (2006) directed by Jonathan King 3. Piranha (1978) directed by Joe Dante 4. Wish Upon (2017) directed by John R. Leonetti 5. 1. Attack the Block (2011) directed by Joe Cornish
2. Black Sheep (2006) directed by Jonathan King
3. Piranha (1978) directed by Joe Dante
4. Wish Upon (2017) directed by John R. Leonetti
5. Piranha II: The Spawning (1981) directed James Cameron
6. Piranha 3D (2010) directed by Alexandre Aja
7. Buffy Babble
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 35:08
25 – Big Reptiles, Pleasurable Pains, and Undead Clowns http://stickerfridge.com/25-big-reptiles-pleasurable-pains-and-undead-clowns/ Mon, 13 Aug 2018 00:15:03 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=27899 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Anaconda (1997) directed by Luis Llosa 2. Naked Blood (1996) directed by Hisayasu Satō 3. Lake Placid (1999) directed by Steve Miner 4. All the Boys Love Mandy Lane (2006) directed by Jonathan Levine 5. Stitches (2012) directed by Conor McMahon 6. The Abominable Dr. Phibes (1971) directed by Robert Fuest […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/25-big-reptiles-pleasurable-pains-and-undead-clowns/">25 – Big Reptiles, Pleasurable Pains, and Undead Clowns</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. Anaconda (1997) directed by Luis Llosa 2. Naked Blood (1996) directed by Hisayasu Satō 3. Lake Placid (1999) directed by Steve Miner 4. All the Boys Love Mandy Lane (2006) directed by Jonathan Levine 5. 1. Anaconda (1997) directed by Luis Llosa
2. Naked Blood (1996) directed by Hisayasu Satō
3. Lake Placid (1999) directed by Steve Miner
4. All the Boys Love Mandy Lane (2006) directed by Jonathan Levine
5. Stitches (2012) directed by Conor McMahon
6. The Abominable Dr. Phibes (1971) directed by Robert Fuest
7. Buffy Babble
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 32:38
24 – Deadly Big Rigs, Murderous Hackers, and Grotesque Cultists http://stickerfridge.com/24-deadly-big-rigs-murderous-hackers-and-grotesque-cultists/ Mon, 30 Jul 2018 00:01:02 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=27850 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Maximum Overdrive (1986) directed by Stephen King 2. Unfriended: Dark Web (2018) directed by Stephen Susco 3. Baskin (2015) directed by Can Evrenol 4. Ruin Me (2017) directed by Preston DeFrancis 5. Mohawk (2017) directed by Ted Geoghegan 6. The Cottage (2008) directed by Paul Andrew Williams 7. Buffy Babble If […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/24-deadly-big-rigs-murderous-hackers-and-grotesque-cultists/">24 – Deadly Big Rigs, Murderous Hackers, and Grotesque Cultists</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. Maximum Overdrive (1986) directed by Stephen King 2. Unfriended: Dark Web (2018) directed by Stephen Susco 3. Baskin (2015) directed by Can Evrenol 4. Ruin Me (2017) directed by Preston DeFrancis 5. 1. Maximum Overdrive (1986) directed by Stephen King
2. Unfriended: Dark Web (2018) directed by Stephen Susco
3. Baskin (2015) directed by Can Evrenol
4. Ruin Me (2017) directed by Preston DeFrancis
5. Mohawk (2017) directed by Ted Geoghegan
6. The Cottage (2008) directed by Paul Andrew Williams
7. Buffy Babble
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 35:37
23 – Ghost Hostages, Gullible AI, and Monster GFs http://stickerfridge.com/23-ghost-hostages-gullible-ai-and-monster-gfs/ Mon, 16 Jul 2018 00:25:44 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=27717 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. The Vault (2017) directed by Dan Bush 2. TAU (2018) directed by Federico D’Alessandro 3. Uncle Sam (1996) directed by William Lustig 4. A Girl Walks Home Alone at Night (2014) directed by Ana Lily Amirpour 5. When Animals Dream (2014) directed by Jonas Alexander Arnby 6. Burying the Ex (2014) […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/23-ghost-hostages-gullible-ai-and-monster-gfs/">23 – Ghost Hostages, Gullible AI, and Monster GFs</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. The Vault (2017) directed by Dan Bush 2. TAU (2018) directed by Federico D’Alessandro 3. Uncle Sam (1996) directed by William Lustig 4. A Girl Walks Home Alone at Night (2014) directed by Ana Lily Amirpour 5. 1. The Vault (2017) directed by Dan Bush
2. TAU (2018) directed by Federico D’Alessandro
3. Uncle Sam (1996) directed by William Lustig
4. A Girl Walks Home Alone at Night (2014) directed by Ana Lily Amirpour
5. When Animals Dream (2014) directed by Jonas Alexander Arnby
6. Burying the Ex (2014) directed by Joe Dante
7. Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1996 – 2003) created by Joss Whedon
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 37:51
22 – Possessed Zombies, Paranormal Investigators, and Decapitated Heads http://stickerfridge.com/22-possessed-zombies-paranormal-investigators-and-decapitated-heads/ Sun, 01 Jul 2018 23:43:38 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=27673 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. REC (2007) directed by Jaume Balagueró and Paco Plaza 2. REC 2 (2009) directed by Jaume Balagueró and Paco Plaza 3. REC 3: Genesis (2012) directed by Paco Plaza 4. REC 4: Apocalypse (2014) directed by Jaume Balagueró 5. Saturday Morning Mystery (2012) directed by Spencer Parsons 6. Night School (1981) […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/22-possessed-zombies-paranormal-investigators-and-decapitated-heads/">22 – Possessed Zombies, Paranormal Investigators, and Decapitated Heads</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. REC (2007) directed by Jaume Balagueró and Paco Plaza 2. REC 2 (2009) directed by Jaume Balagueró and Paco Plaza 3. REC 3: Genesis (2012) directed by Paco Plaza 4. REC 4: Apocalypse (2014) directed by Jaume Balagueró 5. 1. REC (2007) directed by Jaume Balagueró and Paco Plaza
2. REC 2 (2009) directed by Jaume Balagueró and Paco Plaza
3. REC 3: Genesis (2012) directed by Paco Plaza
4. REC 4: Apocalypse (2014) directed by Jaume Balagueró
5. Saturday Morning Mystery (2012) directed by Spencer Parsons
6. Night School (1981) directed by Ken Hughes
7. Kookie (2016) directed by Justin Harding
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 31:54
21 – Arcade Love, Combined People, and Family Deaths http://stickerfridge.com/21-arcade-love-combined-people-and-family-deaths/ Mon, 18 Jun 2018 00:20:12 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=27450 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Sequence Break (2017) directed by Graham Skipper 2. Vampire Clay (2017) directed by Sôichi Umezawa 3. Hereditary (2018) directed by Ari Aster 4. Patchwork (2015) directed by Tyler MacIntyre 5. The People Under the Stairs (1991) directed by Wes Craven 6. The Killing of a Sacred Deer (2017) directed by Yorgos […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/21-arcade-love-combined-people-and-family-deaths/">21 – Arcade Love, Combined People, and Family Deaths</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. Sequence Break (2017) directed by Graham Skipper 2. Vampire Clay (2017) directed by Sôichi Umezawa 3. Hereditary (2018) directed by Ari Aster 4. Patchwork (2015) directed by Tyler MacIntyre 5. 1. Sequence Break (2017) directed by Graham Skipper
2. Vampire Clay (2017) directed by Sôichi Umezawa
3. Hereditary (2018) directed by Ari Aster
4. Patchwork (2015) directed by Tyler MacIntyre
5. The People Under the Stairs (1991) directed by Wes Craven
6. The Killing of a Sacred Deer (2017) directed by Yorgos Lanthimos
7. The Birch (2017) directed by Ben Franklin and Anthony Melton
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 34:46
20 – Office Mayhem, Posh Cults, and Crazy Killers http://stickerfridge.com/20-office-mayhem-posh-cults-and-crazy-killers/ Mon, 04 Jun 2018 02:12:53 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=27404 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Mayhem (2017) directed by Joe Lynch 2. Re-Animator (1985) directed by Stuart Gordon 3. Creep (2014) directed by Patrick Brice 4. The Invitation (2015) directed by Karyn Kusama 5. Alena (2015) directed by Daniel di Grado 6. Alone in the Dark (1982) directed by Jack Sholder 7. Spooky Story Time If […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/20-office-mayhem-posh-cults-and-crazy-killers/">20 – Office Mayhem, Posh Cults, and Crazy Killers</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. Mayhem (2017) directed by Joe Lynch 2. Re-Animator (1985) directed by Stuart Gordon 3. Creep (2014) directed by Patrick Brice 4. The Invitation (2015) directed by Karyn Kusama 5. Alena (2015) directed by Daniel di Grado 6. 1. Mayhem (2017) directed by Joe Lynch
2. Re-Animator (1985) directed by Stuart Gordon
3. Creep (2014) directed by Patrick Brice
4. The Invitation (2015) directed by Karyn Kusama
5. Alena (2015) directed by Daniel di Grado
6. Alone in the Dark (1982) directed by Jack Sholder
7. Spooky Story Time
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 33:12
19 – Witch Hunters, Odd Abductors, and Dead Bros http://stickerfridge.com/19-witch-hunters-odd-abductors-and-dead-bros/ Sun, 20 May 2018 23:47:53 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=27359 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters (2013) directed by Tommy Wirkola 2. The Collection (2012) directed by Marcus Dunstan. 3. The Collector (2009) directed by Marcus Dunstan 4. Split (2016) directed by M. Night Shyamalan 5. Truth or Dare (2018) directed by Jeff Wadlow 6. Dude Bro Party Massacre III (2015) directed […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/19-witch-hunters-odd-abductors-and-dead-bros/">19 – Witch Hunters, Odd Abductors, and Dead Bros</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters (2013) directed by Tommy Wirkola 2. The Collection (2012) directed by Marcus Dunstan. 3. The Collector (2009) directed by Marcus Dunstan 4. Split (2016) directed by M. Night Shyamalan 5. 1. Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters (2013) directed by Tommy Wirkola
2. The Collection (2012) directed by Marcus Dunstan.
3. The Collector (2009) directed by Marcus Dunstan
4. Split (2016) directed by M. Night Shyamalan
5. Truth or Dare (2018) directed by Jeff Wadlow
6. Dude Bro Party Massacre III (2015) directed Michael Rousselet, Jon Salmon, and Tomm Jacobsen
7. Condemned: Criminal Origins (2005) developed by Monolith Productions
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 38:13
18 – Pumpkinhead, Pumpkinhead, and Post High School Death http://stickerfridge.com/18-pumpkinhead-pumpkinhead-and-post-high-school-death/ Mon, 07 May 2018 00:55:05 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=27320 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Pumpkinhead (1988) directed by Stan Winston 2. Pumpkinhead II: Blood Wings (1994) directed by Jeff Burr 3. Pumpkinhead: Ashes to Ashes (2006) directed by Jake West 4. Pumpkinhead: Blood Feud (2007) directed by Michael Hurst 5. Friend Request (2016) directed by Simon Verhoeven 6. Most Likely to Die (2015) directed by […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/18-pumpkinhead-pumpkinhead-and-post-high-school-death/">18 – Pumpkinhead, Pumpkinhead, and Post High School Death</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. Pumpkinhead (1988) directed by Stan Winston 2. Pumpkinhead II: Blood Wings (1994) directed by Jeff Burr 3. Pumpkinhead: Ashes to Ashes (2006) directed by Jake West 4. Pumpkinhead: Blood Feud (2007) directed by Michael Hurst 5.... 1. Pumpkinhead (1988) directed by Stan Winston
2. Pumpkinhead II: Blood Wings (1994) directed by Jeff Burr
3. Pumpkinhead: Ashes to Ashes (2006) directed by Jake West
4. Pumpkinhead: Blood Feud (2007) directed by Michael Hurst
5. Friend Request (2016) directed by Simon Verhoeven
6. Most Likely to Die (2015) directed by Anthony DiBlasi
7. Midnight Video Shorts directed by Todd Spence and Zak White
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 39:54
17 – Demonic Possessions, Workplace Grievances, and Uncomfortable Captives http://stickerfridge.com/17-demonic-possessions-workplace-grievances-and-uncomfortable-captives/ Mon, 23 Apr 2018 00:08:17 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=27312 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. House on Willow Street (2016) directed by Alastair Orr 2. The Belko Experiment (2016) directed by Greg McLean 3. The Perfect Host (2010) directed by Nick Tomnay 4. Martyrs (2008) directed by Pascal Laugier 5. The House of the Devil (2009) directed by Ti West 6. The Wailing (2016) directed by […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/17-demonic-possessions-workplace-grievances-and-uncomfortable-captives/">17 – Demonic Possessions, Workplace Grievances, and Uncomfortable Captives</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. House on Willow Street (2016) directed by Alastair Orr 2. The Belko Experiment (2016) directed by Greg McLean 3. The Perfect Host (2010) directed by Nick Tomnay 4. Martyrs (2008) directed by Pascal Laugier 5. 1. House on Willow Street (2016) directed by Alastair Orr
2. The Belko Experiment (2016) directed by Greg McLean
3. The Perfect Host (2010) directed by Nick Tomnay
4. Martyrs (2008) directed by Pascal Laugier
5. The House of the Devil (2009) directed by Ti West
6. The Wailing (2016) directed by Na Hong-jin
7. NASTY (2016) directed by Mathew S. Marron
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 36:03
16 – Blood Caviar, Sympathetic Monsters, and Pregnant Danger http://stickerfridge.com/16-blood-caviar-sympathetic-monsters-and-pregnant-danger/ Mon, 09 Apr 2018 00:30:49 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=27297 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Channel Zero: No-End House (2017) directed by Steven Piet 2. Frontier(s) (2007) directed by Xavier Gens 3. mon mon mon Monsters (2017) directed by Giddens Ko 4. Dead Body (2017) directed by Bobbin Ramsey 5. Inside [À l’intérieur] (2007) directed by Julien Maury 6. A Quiet Place (2018) directed John Krasinski […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/16-blood-caviar-sympathetic-monsters-and-pregnant-danger/">16 – Blood Caviar, Sympathetic Monsters, and Pregnant Danger</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. Channel Zero: No-End House (2017) directed by Steven Piet 2. Frontier(s) (2007) directed by Xavier Gens 3. mon mon mon Monsters (2017) directed by Giddens Ko 4. Dead Body (2017) directed by Bobbin Ramsey 5. 1. Channel Zero: No-End House (2017) directed by Steven Piet
2. Frontier(s) (2007) directed by Xavier Gens
3. mon mon mon Monsters (2017) directed by Giddens Ko
4. Dead Body (2017) directed by Bobbin Ramsey
5. Inside [À l’intérieur] (2007) directed by Julien Maury
6. A Quiet Place (2018) directed John Krasinski
7. The Bong-Chon Dong Ghost (2011) created by Ho-Rang
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 38:15
15 – Roth Shock, French Fright, and Masked Maniacs http://stickerfridge.com/15-roth-shock-french-fright-and-masked-maniacs/ Mon, 26 Mar 2018 00:41:50 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=27274 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Knock Knock (2015) directed by Eli Roth 2. Cabin Fever (2002) directed by Eli Roth 3. The Strangers: Prey at Night (2018) directed by Johannes Roberts 4. Haute Tension (2003) directed by Alexandre Aja 5. The Descent: Part 2 (2009) directed by Jon Harris 6. As Above, So Below (2014) directed […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/15-roth-shock-french-fright-and-masked-maniacs/">15 – Roth Shock, French Fright, and Masked Maniacs</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. Knock Knock (2015) directed by Eli Roth 2. Cabin Fever (2002) directed by Eli Roth 3. The Strangers: Prey at Night (2018) directed by Johannes Roberts 4. Haute Tension (2003) directed by Alexandre Aja 5. 1. Knock Knock (2015) directed by Eli Roth
2. Cabin Fever (2002) directed by Eli Roth
3. The Strangers: Prey at Night (2018) directed by Johannes Roberts
4. Haute Tension (2003) directed by Alexandre Aja
5. The Descent: Part 2 (2009) directed by Jon Harris
6. As Above, So Below (2014) directed by John Erick Dowdle
7. The Strangers (2008) directed by Bryan Bertino
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 40:14
14 – Bubbly Werewolves, Animal Hybrids, and Tall Witches http://stickerfridge.com/14-bubbly-werewolves-animal-hybrids-and-tall-witches/ Mon, 12 Mar 2018 01:14:16 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=27243 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. The Howling (1981) directed by Joe Dante 2. Verónica (2017) directed by Paco Plaza 3. Annihilation (2018) directed by Alex Garland 4. Ravenous [Les affamés] (2017) directed by Robin Aubert 5. The Frighteners (1996) directed by Peter Jackson 6. Blair Witch (2016) directed by Adam Wingard 7. Zombie Extravaganza If you liked […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/14-bubbly-werewolves-animal-hybrids-and-tall-witches/">14 – Bubbly Werewolves, Animal Hybrids, and Tall Witches</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. The Howling (1981) directed by Joe Dante 2. Verónica (2017) directed by Paco Plaza 3. Annihilation (2018) directed by Alex Garland 4. Ravenous [Les affamés] (2017) directed by Robin Aubert 5. 1. The Howling (1981) directed by Joe Dante
2. Verónica (2017) directed by Paco Plaza
3. Annihilation (2018) directed by Alex Garland
4. Ravenous [Les affamés] (2017) directed by Robin Aubert
5. The Frighteners (1996) directed by Peter Jackson
6. Blair Witch (2016) directed by Adam Wingard
7. Zombie Extravaganza
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 35:40
13 – Undead Forces, Odd Infections, and Creepy Caverns http://stickerfridge.com/blank-killer-episode-13-undead-forces-odd-infections-creepy-caverns/ Mon, 26 Feb 2018 02:44:15 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=27233 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Suburban Gothic (2014) directed by Richard Bates Jr 2. Pontypool (2008) directed by Bruce McDonald 3. Dead Shack (2017) directed by Peter Ricq 4. Hush (2016) directed by Mike Flanagan 5. The Descent (2005) directed by Neil Marshall 6. The Mummy (1999) directed by Stephen Sommers 7. The Beginning of Mayhem […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/blank-killer-episode-13-undead-forces-odd-infections-creepy-caverns/">13 – Undead Forces, Odd Infections, and Creepy Caverns</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. Suburban Gothic (2014) directed by Richard Bates Jr 2. Pontypool (2008) directed by Bruce McDonald 3. Dead Shack (2017) directed by Peter Ricq 4. Hush (2016) directed by Mike Flanagan 5. 1. Suburban Gothic (2014) directed by Richard Bates Jr
2. Pontypool (2008) directed by Bruce McDonald
3. Dead Shack (2017) directed by Peter Ricq
4. Hush (2016) directed by Mike Flanagan
5. The Descent (2005) directed by Neil Marshall
6. The Mummy (1999) directed by Stephen Sommers
7. The Beginning of Mayhem (1984 – Present)
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 37:51
12 – Creepy Mannequins, Your Parents, and Demon Transformers http://stickerfridge.com/12-creepy-mannequins-parents-demon-transformers/ Mon, 12 Feb 2018 18:19:07 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=27224 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Tourist Trap (1979) directed by David Schmoeller 2. Halloween (1978) directed by John Carpenter 3. Mom and Dad (2017) directed by Brian Taylor 4. Tragedy Girls (2017) directed by Tyler MacIntyre 5. The Ritual (2017) directed by David Bruckner 6. My Bloody Valentine (1981) directed by George Mihalka 7. Scary Stories […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/12-creepy-mannequins-parents-demon-transformers/">12 – Creepy Mannequins, Your Parents, and Demon Transformers</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. Tourist Trap (1979) directed by David Schmoeller 2. Halloween (1978) directed by John Carpenter 3. Mom and Dad (2017) directed by Brian Taylor 4. Tragedy Girls (2017) directed by Tyler MacIntyre 5. 1. Tourist Trap (1979) directed by David Schmoeller
2. Halloween (1978) directed by John Carpenter
3. Mom and Dad (2017) directed by Brian Taylor
4. Tragedy Girls (2017) directed by Tyler MacIntyre
5. The Ritual (2017) directed by David Bruckner
6. My Bloody Valentine (1981) directed by George Mihalka
7. Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark (1981- 1991 ) collected and retold by Alvin Schwartz and illustrated by Stephen Gammell
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 31:45
11 – Sexy Witches, Cavemen Cannibals, and Big Houses http://stickerfridge.com/bitk11/ Mon, 29 Jan 2018 05:25:27 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=27209 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. The Demons (1972) directed by Jesus Franco 2. House (1985) directed by Steve Miner 3. Bone Tomahawk (2015) directed by S. Craig Zahler 4. Severance (2006) directed by Christopher Smith 5. Nosferatu (1922) directed by F.W. Murnau 6. The Open House (2018) directed by Matt Angel 7. Vampire Movie Recommendations If […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/bitk11/">11 – Sexy Witches, Cavemen Cannibals, and Big Houses</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. The Demons (1972) directed by Jesus Franco 2. House (1985) directed by Steve Miner 3. Bone Tomahawk (2015) directed by S. Craig Zahler 4. Severance (2006) directed by Christopher Smith 5. Nosferatu (1922) directed by F.W. 1. The Demons (1972) directed by Jesus Franco
2. House (1985) directed by Steve Miner
3. Bone Tomahawk (2015) directed by S. Craig Zahler
4. Severance (2006) directed by Christopher Smith
5. Nosferatu (1922) directed by F.W. Murnau
6. The Open House (2018) directed by Matt Angel
7. Vampire Movie Recommendations
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 31:07
10 – Body Bugs, Confined Spaces, and Slumber Parties http://stickerfridge.com/bitk10/ Mon, 15 Jan 2018 19:52:53 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=27119 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. The Tingler (1959) directed by William Castle 2. 10 Cloverfield Lane (2016) directed by Dan Trachtenberg 3. Slumber Party Massacre II (1987) directed by Deborah Brock 4. Slumber Party Massacre III (1990) directed by Sally Mattison 5. The Mummy (1932) directed by Karl Freund 6. Dracula (1931) directed by Tod Browning […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/bitk10/">10 – Body Bugs, Confined Spaces, and Slumber Parties</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. The Tingler (1959) directed by William Castle 2. 10 Cloverfield Lane (2016) directed by Dan Trachtenberg 3. Slumber Party Massacre II (1987) directed by Deborah Brock 4. Slumber Party Massacre III (1990) directed by Sally Matt... 1. The Tingler (1959) directed by William Castle
2. 10 Cloverfield Lane (2016) directed by Dan Trachtenberg
3. Slumber Party Massacre II (1987) directed by Deborah Brock
4. Slumber Party Massacre III (1990) directed by Sally Mattison
5. The Mummy (1932) directed by Karl Freund
6. Dracula (1931) directed by Tod Browning
7. Things that scared me when I was a kid
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 32:23
9 – Contagious Technology, Bloody Santas, and Crazy Splatstick http://stickerfridge.com/bitk09/ Mon, 01 Jan 2018 15:16:09 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=27110 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Antisocial (2013) directed by Cody Calahan 2. All Through the House (2015) directed by Todd Nunes 3. Silent Night, Deadly Night 2 (1987) directed by Lee Harry 4. A Christmas Horror Story (2015) directed by Grant Harvey, Steven Hoban, and Brett Sullivan 5. White Christmas (2014) directed by Carl Tibbetts 6. […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/bitk09/">9 – Contagious Technology, Bloody Santas, and Crazy Splatstick</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. Antisocial (2013) directed by Cody Calahan 2. All Through the House (2015) directed by Todd Nunes 3. Silent Night, Deadly Night 2 (1987) directed by Lee Harry 4. A Christmas Horror Story (2015) directed by Grant Harvey, 1. Antisocial (2013) directed by Cody Calahan
2. All Through the House (2015) directed by Todd Nunes
3. Silent Night, Deadly Night 2 (1987) directed by Lee Harry
4. A Christmas Horror Story (2015) directed by Grant Harvey, Steven Hoban, and Brett Sullivan
5. White Christmas (2014) directed by Carl Tibbetts
6. Terror Train (1980) directed by Roger Spottiswoode
7. Braindead [Dead Alive] (1992) directed by Peter Jackson
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 33:21
8 – Little Sociopaths, Santa Killers, and Gorey Deadites http://stickerfridge.com/bitk08/ Mon, 18 Dec 2017 05:04:47 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=27102 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Better Watch Out (2016) directed by Chris Peckover 2. Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale (2010) directed by Jalmari Helander 3. Home for the Holidays (1972) directed by John Llewellyn Moxey 4. Christmas Evil (1980) directed by Lewis Jackson 5. Silent Night, Deadly Night (1984) directed by Charles E. Sellier, Jr. 6. […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/bitk08/">8 – Little Sociopaths, Santa Killers, and Gorey Deadites</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. Better Watch Out (2016) directed by Chris Peckover 2. Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale (2010) directed by Jalmari Helander 3. Home for the Holidays (1972) directed by John Llewellyn Moxey 4. 1. Better Watch Out (2016) directed by Chris Peckover
2. Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale (2010) directed by Jalmari Helander
3. Home for the Holidays (1972) directed by John Llewellyn Moxey
4. Christmas Evil (1980) directed by Lewis Jackson
5. Silent Night, Deadly Night (1984) directed by Charles E. Sellier, Jr.
6. New Year’s Evil (1980) directed by Emmett Alston
7. Ash vs. Evil Dead (2015) developed by Sam Raimi, Ivan Raimi, and Tom Spezialy
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 31:13
7 – Deadly Dinners, Foggy Pirates, and Evil Apps http://stickerfridge.com/bitk06-2/ Mon, 04 Dec 2017 03:19:00 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=27088 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. Blood Rage [aka Nightmare at Shadow Woods aka Slasher] (1987) directed by John Grissmer 2. The Fog (1980) directed by John Carpenter 3. Kristy (2014) directed by Olly Blackburn 4. Home Sweet Home (1981) directed by Nettie Pena 5. Bedeviled (2016) directed by The Vang Brothers 6. Blood Freak (1972) directed […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/bitk06-2/">7 – Deadly Dinners, Foggy Pirates, and Evil Apps</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. Blood Rage [aka Nightmare at Shadow Woods aka Slasher] (1987) directed by John Grissmer 2. The Fog (1980) directed by John Carpenter 3. Kristy (2014) directed by Olly Blackburn 4. Home Sweet Home (1981) directed by Nettie Pena... 1. Blood Rage [aka Nightmare at Shadow Woods aka Slasher] (1987) directed by John Grissmer
2. The Fog (1980) directed by John Carpenter
3. Kristy (2014) directed by Olly Blackburn
4. Home Sweet Home (1981) directed by Nettie Pena
5. Bedeviled (2016) directed by The Vang Brothers
6. Blood Freak (1972) directed by Brad F. Grinter and Steve Hawkes
7. Betrayal at House on the Hill (2004) designed by Bruce Glassco
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 41:27
6 – Satanic Bidding, Intricate Hauntings, and Dastardly Imps http://stickerfridge.com/bitk06/ Tue, 21 Nov 2017 00:50:14 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=27081 <p>This episode’s lineup: 1. The Devil’s Candy (2017) directed by Sean Byrne 2. House on Haunted Hill (1959) directed by William Castle 3. Prom Night (1980) directed by Paul Lynch 4. Grabbers (2012) directed by Jon Wright 5. Henry Portrait of a Serial Killer (1985) directed by John McNaughton 6. Sorority Babes in Slimeball Bowl-a-Rama […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/bitk06/">6 – Satanic Bidding, Intricate Hauntings, and Dastardly Imps</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> This episode’s lineup: 1. The Devil’s Candy (2017) directed by Sean Byrne 2. House on Haunted Hill (1959) directed by William Castle 3. Prom Night (1980) directed by Paul Lynch 4. Grabbers (2012) directed by Jon Wright 5. 1. The Devil’s Candy (2017) directed by Sean Byrne
2. House on Haunted Hill (1959) directed by William Castle
3. Prom Night (1980) directed by Paul Lynch
4. Grabbers (2012) directed by Jon Wright
5. Henry Portrait of a Serial Killer (1985) directed by John McNaughton
6. Sorority Babes in Slimeball Bowl-a-Rama (1998) directed by David DeCoteau
7. Dragula (2016) created by The Boulet Brothers
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 34:09
5 – Original Werewolves, Captured Spirits, and Spooky Specials http://stickerfridge.com/bitk05/ Mon, 06 Nov 2017 05:24:20 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=27073 <p>Welcome back to the Blank is the Killer podcast, hosted by Josh Baker! Join Josh as he talks about the horror movies he’s watching every day in October! This episode’s lineup: 1. The Wolf Man (1941) directed by George Waggner 2. 13 Ghosts (1960) directed by William Castle Bonus – Thirteen Ghosts (2001) directed by […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/bitk05/">5 – Original Werewolves, Captured Spirits, and Spooky Specials</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> Welcome back to the Blank is the Killer podcast, hosted by Josh Baker! Join Josh as he talks about the horror movies he’s watching every day in October! This episode’s lineup: 1. The Wolf Man (1941) directed by George Waggner 2. This episode’s lineup:
1. The Wolf Man (1941) directed by George Waggner
2. 13 Ghosts (1960) directed by William Castle
Bonus – Thirteen Ghosts (2001) directed by Steven Beck
3. WNUF Halloween Special (2013) directed by Chris LaMartina
Bonus – DEATHGASM (2015) directed by Jason Lei Howden
Bonus – Scream Queens (2015) created by Ryan Murphy, Brad Fulchak, and Ian Brennon
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 36:38
4 – Edgy Kreugers, Japanese Showdowns, Murder Loops http://stickerfridge.com/bitk04/ Mon, 30 Oct 2017 02:42:49 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=27071 <p>Welcome back to the Blank is the Killer podcast, hosted by Josh Baker! Join Josh as he talks about the horror movies he’s watching every day in October! This episode’s lineup: 1. Bride of Frankenstein (1935) directed by James Whale 2. Wes Craven’s New Nightmare (1994) directed by Wes Craven 3. Prevenge (2017) directed by […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/bitk04/">4 – Edgy Kreugers, Japanese Showdowns, Murder Loops</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> Welcome back to the Blank is the Killer podcast, hosted by Josh Baker! Join Josh as he talks about the horror movies he’s watching every day in October! This episode’s lineup: 1. Bride of Frankenstein (1935) directed by James Whale 2. This episode’s lineup:
1. Bride of Frankenstein (1935) directed by James Whale
2. Wes Craven’s New Nightmare (1994) directed by Wes Craven
3. Prevenge (2017) directed by Alice Lowe
4. Sadako vs Kayako (2016) directed by Koji Shiraishi
5. Lake Nowhere (2014) directed by Christopher Phelps and Maxim Van Scoy
6. Happy Death Day (2017) directed by Christopher B. Landon
7. Baghead (2008) by Jay and Mark Duplass
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 28:46
3 – Satanic Sitters, Deadly Games, and Gruesome Isolation http://stickerfridge.com/bitk03/ Mon, 23 Oct 2017 05:16:05 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=27065 <p>Welcome back to the Blank is the Killer podcast, hosted by Josh Baker! Join Josh as he talks about the horror movies he’s watching every day in October! This episode’s lineup: 1. The Babysitter (2017) directed by McG 2. 31 (2016) directed by Rob Zombie 3. The Love Witch (2016) directed by Anna Biller 4. […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/bitk03/">3 – Satanic Sitters, Deadly Games, and Gruesome Isolation</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> Join Josh as he talks about the horror movies he's watching every day in October! This episode’s lineup:
1. The Babysitter (2017) directed by McG
2. 31 (2016) directed by Rob Zombie
3. The Love Witch (2016) directed by Anna Biller
4. Beyond the Gates (2016) directed by Jackson Stewart
5. Raw (2016) directed by Julia Ducournau
6. The Void (2016) directed by Steven Kostanski and Jeremy Gillespie
7. Gerald’s Game (2017) directed by Mike Flanagan
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge

]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 23:40
2 – Tortured Dates, Time Travel, and Powerful Witches http://stickerfridge.com/bitk02/ Mon, 16 Oct 2017 04:00:29 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=27061 <p>Welcome back to the Blank is the Killer podcast, hosted by Josh Baker! Join Josh as he talks about the horror movies he’s watching every day in October! This episode’s lineup: 1. The Loved Ones (2009) directed by Sean Byrne 2. The Stuff (1985) directed by Larry Cohen 3. Blood Punch (2013) directed by Madellaine […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/bitk02/">2 – Tortured Dates, Time Travel, and Powerful Witches</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> Join Josh as he talks about the horror movies he's watching every day in October! This episode’s lineup:
1. The Loved Ones (2009) directed by Sean Byrne
2. The Stuff (1985) directed by Larry Cohen
3. Blood Punch (2013) directed by Madellaine Paxson
4. Maniac Cop 2 (1990) directed by William Lustig
5. Detention (2011) directed by Joseph Kahn
6. Black Sunday [The Mask of Satan] (1959) directed by Mario Bava
7. Inferno (1980) directed by Dario Argento
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 25:22
1 – Spring Rampages, Accidental Murder, and Haunted Swamps http://stickerfridge.com/bitk01/ Tue, 10 Oct 2017 02:40:49 +0000 http://stickerfridge.com/?p=27054 <p>Welcome to the first episode of the Blank is the Killer podcast, hosted by Josh Baker! Join Josh as he talks about the horror movies he’s watching every day in October! This episode’s lineup: 1. The Mutilator (1984) directed by Buddy Cooper 2. The House on Sorority Row (1983) directed by Mark Rosman 3. Cub […]</p> <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com/bitk01/">1 – Spring Rampages, Accidental Murder, and Haunted Swamps</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://stickerfridge.com">Sticker Fridge Studios</a>.</p> Join Josh as he talks about the horror movies he's watching every day in October! This episode’s lineup:
1. The Mutilator (1984) directed by Buddy Cooper
2. The House on Sorority Row (1983) directed by Mark Rosman
3. Cub [Welp] (2014) directed by Jonas Govaerts
4. Hatchet (2006) directed by Adam Green
5. Hatchet II (2010) directed by Adam Green
6. Demons 2 (1986) directed by Lamberto Bava
7. The Slumber Party Massacre (1982) directed by Amy Holden Jones
If you liked what you heard, you may be interested in watching The Bloody Reuben, a horror/comedy I wrote and directed.
Also, check out Sticker Fridge
]]>
Sticker Fridge Studios clean 25:54